Concert Band Final List

Director – Mr. Mark Lane

Piccolo (1)
Abigail Folk - Minot Magic City Campus

Flute (12)
Hannah Hagen - Glenburn Public Schools
Delaney Otto - Central Cass High School
Morgan LaRocque - Rugby High School
Cassidy Holth - New Rockford-Sheyenne
Samantha Barrett - Williston High School
Elizabeth Parton - Minot Central Campus
Michaela Fischer - Bowman County High School
Dakota Schoenfelder - Edgeley High School
Abigail Folk - Minot Magic City Campus
Madison Pilon - Central Cass High School
Rachelle Klein - Hazen High School
Maisyn Meigs - Minot Magic City Campus

Oboe (3)
Noah Kirk - Minot Magic City Campus
Riley Grove - Rugby High School
Ruby Tolstad - St. Mary’s Academy

Bassoon (1)
Sophia Klee - St. Mary’s Central High School

Bb Clarinet (15)
Rachel Dawson - Central Cass High School
Raquel Bata - Langdon Area High School
Jaymee George - Jamestown High School
Emmalia Frei - Hazen High School
Katilyn Rehak - Williston High School
Alyson Bosch - Hazen High School
Jasmine Tichinel - Minot Magic City Campus
Alayna Martinez - Carrington High School
Cheyenne Harrison - Williston High School
Kendra Cleghorn - Jamestown High School
John Retterath - Hazen High School
Destiny Smestad - Minot Magic City
Destiny Herr - Velva High School
Sariah Sanders - Williston High School
Kaitlyn Bennett - Glenburn Public School

Bb Bass Clarinet (3)
Maya Zepeda - Minot Magic City Campus
Lindsey Kiecker - Jamestown High School
Elizabeth Nolan - Hazen High School

Alto Saxophone (10)
Eric Woods - Beulah High School
Thomas Rausch - Central Cass High School
Luke Anderson - Glenburn Public School
Elyse Paulson - Bowman County High School
Gabe Pfliger - Hazen High School
Lucas Oelkers - Culbertson High School
Tabitha Greenwood - Minot Central Campus
Trent Hunskor - Newburg United Schools
Rylee Dahlen - New Town High School
Amanda Spelhaug - Minot Magic City Campus

Tenor Saxophone (4)
Kyanne Derr (2019) - Glenburn Public School
Nadia Post (2021) - Glenburn Public School
Rilee Fortmann (2020) - Thompson Public School
Garrett Ward (2020) - Hazen High School

Baritone Saxophone (4)
Bria Smithberg - Divide County High School
Lillian Effertz - Velva High School
Emma Wanzek - Hazen High School
Chase Jackson - Minot Magic City Campus

Trumpet (14)
Sandra Larson - New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Chris HarriSon - Glenburn Public School
Brett Hertz - Jamestown High School
Emily Loegering - Central Cass High School
Justyne Klocke - New Rockford-Sheyenne
Garrett Mahin - Beulah High School
William Thomas - Minot Central Campus
Cadence DeCoteau - Devils Lake High School
Kathryn Stenberg - Williston High School
Ben Van Berkom - United Public School
Annabelle Barcomb - Minot Central Campus
Nicole Hettwer - Munich Public School
Rachel Rackov - Trinity High School
Jakob Harvey - Minot Magic City Campus
**Alternate Conner Martin - Williston High School

F Horn (6)
Beth Boucher - Rugby High School
Madalyn (Grace) Barry - Minot Central Campus
Kayla Laskowske - Grafton High School
Alexandra (Sasha) Klein - Rugby High School
Blake Bernhardt - Wing High School
Calli Lynch - Jamestown High School

Trombone (9)
Benjamin Pfeiffer - Jamestown High School
Grace Loegering - Central Cass High School
Grace Solomonson - Williston High School
Joseph Dawson - Central Cass High School
Benjamin Schulz - Jamestown High School
Zach Ellis - Minot Central Campus
Abigail Bartholomay - Bowman County High School
Dayton Fiddler - Beulah High School
Magdalen Anderson - Minot Magic City Campus

Euphonium (7)
Chancellor Quitugua - Minot Magic City Campus
Grace Klee - St. Mary’s Central High School
Teanna Hintz - Center-Stanton High School
Jaden Gray - New Rockford-Sheyenne
Sadie Magnuson - Carrington High School
Hannah Lundeby - Langdon Area High School
Joseph Lauinger - Jamestown High School

Tuba (6)
Giles Askim - Williston High School
Andy Pfeiffer - Jamestown High School
Chloe Gunderson - United Public School
Jo Beth Johnson - Divide County High School
Alyssa Holland - Hazen High School
Morgan Dodgen - Minot Magic City Campus

String Bass (1)
Abigail Fagerland - Williston High School

Percussion (7)
Madelen Wick - Minot Magic City Campus
Mackenzie Helms - Williston High School
Andrew Tong - Williston High School
Ian Skor - Williston High School
Nadia Netolicky - Jamestown High School
Libby Swensrud - Williston High School
Hayden Fredrickson - Jim Hill Middle School