Skip to content
Be seen. Be heard.

Public Information Office

MSU students don cap and gown for centennial commencement

video » Watch the 2014 Centennial Commencement ceremony

More than 565 undergraduate and graduate students were eligible to walk through Minot State University’s centennial commencement exercises May 16 in the Dome at 10 a.m.

Graduates are listed below by hometown. The list includes type of degree, major and honors received (in boldface). The degree types are listed as BA for a Bachelor of Arts degree, BAS for a Bachelor of Applied Science degree, BS for a Bachelor of Science degree, BSE for a Bachelor of Science in Education degree, AS for an Associate of Science degree,  MAT for a Master of Arts in Teaching degree, MS for a Master of Science degree, MME for Master of Music Education and MEd for a Master of Education. Students graduating with honors from Minot State University earned a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.9 for summa cum laude, 3.75 for magna cum laude and 3.5 for cum laude.

FROM NORTH DAKOTA

Belcourt -- Jennifer Brien, BSE, elementary education; Joshua Davis, BS, criminal justice; Dawn Johnson, MS, criminal justice; Dwight Poitra, Bachelor of General Studies.
Berthold -- Nikki Holmen, BSE, business education, cum laude; Michael Roark, BS, criminal justice.
Beulah -- Elizabeth Odermann, MEd, English; Jacey Pulver, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Cynthia Wilder, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Bismarck -- Aubrie Anderson, BS, management, marketing; Billy Anderson, BS, criminal justice; Levi Blue, MS, criminal justice; Kayla Friesz, BS, management; Savannah Heid, BA, psychology, cum laude; Allison Hill, BS, addiction studies; Travis Hill, Bachelor of Social Work; Robby Hoffman, BAS, applied business information technology, summa cum laude; Melissa Jacob, BS, criminal justice; Evan Kendall, BS, marketing; Stephanie Little, Bachelor of Social Work, summa cum laude; Jacqueline Raghib-Trail, BS, management, international business; Brandon Rosen, BS, criminal justice, cum laude; Stephanie Rutledge, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Lynn Schaffer, BS, management; Kelly Schettler, MAT, mathematics; Grant Sundquist, BS, management, international business; Benjamin Swenson, BS, criminal justice; Scarlett Vetter, Bachelor of General Studies; Morgan Wald, BS, addiction studies.
Bottineau -- Mackenzie Amsbaugh, BSE, elementary education; Lucas Artz, BS, management, marketing; Brianna Jensen, Bachelor of Social Work; Laura Louise LaCroix, BS, addiction studies; Kayla McCloud, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alyssa Soland, BS, criminal justice.
Burlington -- Stacy Berg, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism education; Racia Browne, BS, addiction studies; Samantha Fannik, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude; Ariel Hirzel, BSE, elementary education, special education; Christopher Price, BA, broadcasting; Wade Weppler, BS, management.
Cando -- Tia Klein, BA, art, cum laude.
Carrington -- Dylan Wiesz, BS, radiologic technology.
Columbus -- Mallory Brodal, BSE, business education, summa cum laude.
Crosby -- Jared Olson, BS, music, criminal justice, Honors Program, magna cum laude; Kyle Stephens, BS, management.
Devils Lake -- Abigail Kyner, BA, history, summa cum laude; Kathryn Nick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Destiney Sandvik, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Dickinson -- Crystal Cool, Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude; Carrie Hanson, Bachelor of Social Work; Shari Hewson, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Samantha Keller, BA, psychology; Michaela Kovash, Bachelor of General Studies; Chantelle Kuntz, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Mandy Perius, Bachelor of Social Work; Chelsea Roshau, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism; Michael Schaper, BS, management information systems; Tamara Wosepka, Bachelor of Social Work.
Dunseith -- Jay Marion, Bachelor of Social Work; Rachel Romine, BA, broadcasting.
Ellendale -- Sarah Johnston, BA, history, cum laude.
Fairfield -- Jessica Buckman, MS, communication disorders.
Fargo -- Elizabeth Grosz, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Cassandra Sayler, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Adam Thomas, BS, management.
Fessenden -- Maria Evans, Bachelor of General Studies.
Flasher -- Lori Gross, BS, criminal justice.
Garrison -- Sierra Lassila, BS, international business, magna cum laude; Amber Schafer, Education Specialist, school psychology.
Glenburn -- Elizabeth Pistorino, BS, addiction studies, cum laude.
Grand Forks -- Sidney Foss, MS, management; Denae Hoffman, Bachelor of Social Work; Naomi Sterf, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Monica Tininenko, BS, marketing.
Granville -- Jolita Bennett, BA, sociology; Jolita Bennett, BS, criminal justice; Alycia Juarez, Bachelor of Social Work; Amy Thull, BS, addiction studies.
Halliday -- Kaitlin Wasem, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Hansboro -- Paige Parslow Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Harvey -- Jessica Demory, BS, accounting, cum laude;  Jennifer Lawson, MS, criminal justice; Whitney Martin, Bachelor of Social Work; Karee Nordby, BSE, elementary education; Samuel Preble, BSE, elementary education; Lindsay Wolfe, MEd, elementary education and reading.  
Hazen -- Erik Berland, BA, art, magna cum laude; Molly Fritel, BSE, elementary education;  Kelsey Jacobson, BS, management information systems; Kelsey Mehrer, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Hebron -- Laken Schmidt, Bachelor of Social Work.
Hoople -- Kierstin Hurtt, MEd, English.
Jamestown -- Sarah Tucker, BS, criminal justice.
Kenmare -- Grey Wallstrum, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsey Zietz, BS, athletic training, cum laude.
Lakota -- Corey Sayler, BS, management, cum laude.
Langdon -- Amanda Chilcoat, BS, criminal justice.
Leonard -- Alison Young, Bachelor of Social Work.
Linton -- Mary Lauinger, BS, accounting.
Lisbon -- Grace Buchholz, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude.
Maddock -- Michelle Olson, MS, communication disorders.
Makoti -- Trina Howell, MS, communication disorders; Jamie Larson, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Mandan -- Michelle Baker, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Sheena Berger, BS, addiction studies, cum laude; CharlyRae Cech, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelsey Knodel, MS, communication disorders; Marlana Moore, BS, addiction studies; Jennifer Shaff, BS, criminal justice; Derek Van Dyke, MS, management.
Max -- Ashley Fedorenko, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anthony Hauf, BS, criminal justice; Carly Swanson, BS, criminal justice.
Maxbass -- Eugene Benner, MAT, mathematics; Andrew Carlson, BS, computer science.
Mayville -- Heather Aune, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Mercer -- Morgan Zinke, BA, psychology.
Minot -- Courtney Albertson, BSE, business education, cum laude; Carly Alm, BS, management, international business; Simret Amdemichael, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelsey Aspaas, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Drew Awalt, BA, biology, magna cum laude;  Alexander Baker, BA, music, Honors Program, cum laude; Melisa Barnett, BS, management, international business; Josh Beaudoin, BA, chemistry, cum laude; April Bender, BS, management, marketing;  Erin Berg, BS, accounting, summa cum laude; Talia Berisko, BS, intellectual and developmental disabilities; Miaja Bjornson, BA, geology, cum laude; Amanda Blikre, BS, accounting, cum laude;     Courtney Bloski, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude;  Julia Bogenrief, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Kara Bohan, BS, international business, marketing, BA, foreign language (Spanish), management; Eric Bonness, MS, management; Debra Boppre, MS, management; Derek Borud, BS, management, international business; NaTeal Bosch, BSE, elementary education; Matthew Bradwisch, BS, management, marketing, international business; Stephanie Brossart, BA, chemistry; Maxwell Buchholz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude;    Jessica Bunke, BS, addiction studies; Kathryn Burckhard, MS, communication disorders; Angela Burnside-Sirjord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rachel Busch, BA, foreign language (Spanish), psychology; Janelle Butler, BA, psychology; Priyanika Chokshi, MS, information systems; Jonathan Clark, BSE, music, summa cum laude; Stacey Coffin, BA, chemistry; Matthew Combs, BS, clinical laboratory science; Jennifer Cool, BSE, art; Leah Crites, BA, biology; Jeneba Detlaff, BA, broadcasting; Holly Dewitz, BSE, elementary education; Lacey Dockter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shandel Dodgen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Malia Dolan, BS, communication disorders; Cody Duchscherer, BS, criminal justice; Teresa Edison, BSE, English; Cord Eisenbraun, BS, computer science; Johnson Ekhator, BS, criminal justice, sociology; Tyrel Erickson, BS, energy economics and finance, magna cum laude; Dayna Estenson, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism, elementary education, cum laude; Brett Fiddler, BS, finance, international business; Kathryn Flosi, Bachelor of General Studies; Nichole Freeman, Education Specialist, school psychology; Jesse Frey, BS, corporate fitness; Jia Fu, MS, management; Suresh Gadaum, MS, information systems; Rachelle Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; KiMar Gartman, MEd, English; Jordyn Geer, MS, communication disorders; Chelsie Girard, BS, communication disorders;  Samantha Gores, BA, English, magna cum laude; Travis Gregurek, MS, information systems;   Erin Guerin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Shanda Guy, BS, marketing, international business; Jory Head, BS, finance; Ariane Hendrix-Roach, MS, information systems; Cody Hodenfield, BA, geology; Zachary Holm, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism; Kallie Holmen, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude; Alexa Hornecker, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Kory Houston, BS, corporate fitness; Joshua Hulm, BS, management, international business; Gary Huwe, BA, history, summa cum laude; Bethany Iverson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney Johnson, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude; Courtney Kalamaha, BS, finance; McKenzee Kemper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing,  magna cum laude; Kelsey Kjos, BS, management information systems; Jennifer Kluck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Elizabeth Krebsbach, BA, history, magna cum laude; Joey Kummer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matthew Kuske, BSE, physical education; Molly Kvigne, BA, art; Thomas Lagemann, BA, history; Karn Lamon, BS, finance; Kalvin Larson, BA, geology; Maren Larson, BS, criminal justice; Sasha Larson, Bachelor of General Studies; Angela Lawson, Bachelor of Social Work; JorDan Lawson, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness; Donald Long, BAS, applied management, cum laude; Nicole Love, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude; Brittany Lund, BA, biology; Ashley Maercklein, BS, management, marketing, summa cum laude; Tyler Martin, Bachelor of General Studies; Janna McKechnie, BA, broadcasting; Melissa Meigs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Bethany Meyer, BSE, elementary education; Whitney Meyer, BA, psychology; Jonah Mihalek, BS, finance, magna cum laude; Jennifer Moberg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Biranchi Mohanty, MS, information systems; Douglas Monson, BS, corporate fitness; Mindy Mrnak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matt Mueller, BS, corporate fitness; Ilayaraja Muthalagu, MS, information systems; Mackenzie Nagel, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Minako Nakashima, BS, international business; Jacob Nissen, BA, geology; Jacob Nissen, BSE, geology; Michael Nordquist, BS, athletic training, cum laude; Leanne Norris, MS, communication disorders; Megan Odegard, BS, finance, management, summa cum laude; Tara Olheiser, BA, addiction studies; Courtney Olson, BSE, history; Leslie Ann Olson, BS, accounting; Timothy Olson, BA, music, magna cum laude; Amanda Paulsen, BSE, English, Honors Program, cum laude;    Kimberly Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ryan Peterson, BA, mathematics; Carol Pierce, Bachelor of Social Work; Kelsea Rademacher-Hildenbrand, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;    Amanda Redfern, AS, intellectual and developmental disabilities; Kyle Reistad, BS, management;   Ethan Renfandt, BS, management information systems; Eric Rochholz, BS, athletic training; Teresa Rosberg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Trisha Schaefer, MME, music; Breyette Schall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney Schall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelsey Schiele, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Marlee Schmidt, BSE, Spanish, magna cum laude; Stephanie Schmidt, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Ashley Schmit, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brett Schott, BS, computer science, mathematics, magna cum laude; Justin Schroeder, BS, management, marketing, international business; Nathan Schrum, BS, management information systems; Jared Schumaier, BA, biology; Keith Sheldon, Bachelor of Social Work;    Sarala Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alyssa Sivertson, BSE, elementary education;  Kristeena Smith, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Mandy Smith, MEd, art; Heather Stevenson, BS, management, marketing, international business; Benjamin Stremick, BS, accounting, finance;   Bel Thapa, MS, information systems; Rebecca Thomas, MEd, kindergarten; William Thomas, BS, management; Britney Thompson, BS, criminal justice; Samantha Thvedt, BSE, elementary education; Mary Tvedt, BS, management; Danny Urban, BS, finance, international business; Juan Vadell, BA, broadcasting; Theresa Voigt, BS, management, marketing; Kelsey Wagner, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Elvira Warbis, BAS, applied management; Sarah White, BS, athletic training, cum laude; Debra Wibe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Whitney Wolf, BSE, elementary education; Trina Wolfe, BS, management, marketing; Melissa Woznicki, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Madelaine Zander, Bachelor of Social Work; Justin Ziegler, BS, finance, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude.
Mohall -- Jorden Brown, BS, communication disorders, Honors Program, magna cum laude; Aaron Michels, BSE, art.
Mylo -- Matthew Zappone, BA, broadcasting.
New England -- Paige Fitterer, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
New Salem -- Justin Lauf, BSE, mathematics.
New Town -- Shelby Deserly, BS, communication disorders; James Eagle, BS, management information systems.
Newburg -- Jasmine Hall, BS, management, marketing; Terri Rubbert, BA, theatre arts, cum laude.
Noonan -- Alecia Power, BSE, elementary education, physical education; Tess Verlinde, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude
Palermo -- Megan Hollekim, BS, radiologic technology.
Park River -- Brenda Watts, BS, intellectual and developmental disabilities, magna cum laude.
Parshall -- Brittany Grove, BS, management, marketing.  
Powers Lake -- Kara Breitling, BS, management, marketing; Katy Clark, BS, criminal justice; Laura Dosch, BSE, elementary education; Blair Tande, BS, finance, management, magna cum laude.
Ray -- Daniel Johnson, BA, music, theatre arts.  
Reynolds -- Laura Bakke, BA, chemistry, biology, cum laude.
Riverdale -- Megan Morman, BS, corporate fitness.
Rolla -- Janie Rush, BSE, elementary education;
Rugby -- Zane Axtman, BSE, history; Kaycee Grochow, Bachelor of General Studies; Jeremy Johnston, BSE, elementary education; Dennis Krick, BS, criminal justice; Courtney Weiss, BS, radiologic technology.
Ryder -- Taylor Brown, BS, criminal justice.
Solen -- Alan Bruning, BSE, elementary education; Trista George, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Stanley -- Jori Fladeland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsea Harstad, BS, management, marketing, international business, cum laude; Kyli Locken, BSE, elementary education; Luke Uran, BA, chemistry.
Steele -- Alexandra Schmidt, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Strasburg -- Courtney Burgad, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Amber Kemmis, BA, psychology, cum laude; Jennifer Weichel, BS, criminal justice.
Surrey -- Terry Effertz, BS, management, marketing, magna cum laude; Joshua Engel, BS, management, marketing; Lindsay Fleming, Bachelor of Social Work; Gina Forman, BS, intellectual and developmental disabilities; Jenna Johnson, BSE, elementary education; Courtney Scott, BS, management, marketing, international business; Karla Walsh, BS, accounting.
Tappen -- Alyssa McLaughlin, Bachelor of Social Work.
Tioga -- Lisa Montes De Oca, BA, English.
Tolley -- Kellie Garver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Towner -- Heidi Berndt, BS, management, international business, cum laude; Mary Ann Wahl, BS, accounting, magna cum laude.
Underwood -- Amanda Dewing, Bachelor of Social Work.
Velva -- Rachael Cederstrom, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism, cum laude; Joshua Weidler, BS, corporate fitness.
Wahpeton -- Melissa Komanetz, AS, human services (intellectual and developmental disabilities).
Walhalla -- Sherry Stark, Bachelor of Social Work.
Washburn -- Hanna Borner, BS, management, marketing; Tiffany Jaeger, BA, psychology, cum laude.
Watford City -- Stephanie Deutsch, BSE, mathematics, summa cum laude; Karlee Hanna, BS, radiologic technology.
West Fargo -- Nichole Wendt, Bachelor of Social Work.
Westhope -- Amanda Combs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Kara Opdahl, BS, accounting, management.
Williston -- Allison Bjornson, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude; Michael DeLorme, BSE, mathematics, business education, cum laude; Theresa Elder, BA, chemistry, biology; Louise Molieri, BSE, history; Rebecca Nielsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Paige Olson, BSE, music, cum laude; Rebecca Ryan, BSE, music, cum laude.
Willow City -- Karen Niewoehner, BSE, music, cum laude; Brady Prellwitz, BS, accounting.
Wilton -- Lori Klein, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Wishek -- Jessica Mulske, MS, communication disorders.

FROM OTHER STATES

Phoenix, Ariz. -- Cody Walker, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.
Apple Valley, Calif. -- Ian Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Bakersfield, Calif. -- Brittany Hunt, BS, corporate fitness; Amanda Punt, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Robbie Sumlin, BS, criminal justice.
Cathedral City, Calif. -- Carmen Vargas, BSE, foreign language.
Cypress, Calif. -- Katelyn Burns, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Fresno, Calif. -- Nicole Matsumoto, BS, corporate fitness.
Inglewood, Calif. -- Carl Adams, MS, information systems.
Long Beach, Calif. -- Luckyna Phuong, MS, communication disorders.
Northridge, Calif. -- Shereen Catanzaro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Paso Robles, Calif. -- Ryan Donahue, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. -- Sunil Raveendran, MS, information systems.
Sacramento, Calif. -- Elizabeth Voss, BS, accounting.
San Bernardino, Calif. -- Monique Barney, BS, corporate fitness.
San Diego, Calif. -- Jeremy Holman, BS, energy economics and finance, international business; Maila Lucht, BS, criminal justice; Brett Szafarski, BS, criminal justice; Stephen Williamson, BA, history.
San Jose, Calif. -- Michelle Dills, BS, management; Katherine Kelley, BA, sociology, magna cum laude.
San Pedro, Calif. -- Keewon Tapp, BS, criminal justice.
Santa Rosa, Calif. -- Jazmine Whitlock, BS, management, marketing, international business.
Twain Harte, Calif. -- Kelsey Wingo, BS, criminal justice.
Vacaville, Calif. -- Eric Cantanzaro, MS, management.
Vallejo, Calif. -- Uepati Fatilua, BS, management, international business.
Aurora, Colo. -- Caitlyn Branesky, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Colorado Springs, Colo. -- Jonathan Wilson, BS, energy economics and finance.
Steamboat Springs, Colo. -- Darcy Hornstein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Central Village, Conn. -- Jeffrey Buchert, BS, criminal justice.
Ramstein, Del. -- Anthony Peacock, BS, management, marketing.
Plantation, Fla. -- Marlon Nichols, BS, management information systems.
St. Petersburg, Fla. -- Chester Terrlell, MS, management.
West Palm Beach, Fla. -- Jean Augustin, BS, criminal justice.
Stockbridge, Ga. -- Cory Smith, BS, computer science, broadcasting.
Coeur D'Alene, Idaho -- Brittany Shefstad, BS, accounting, management.
Grayslake, Ill. -- Thao Do, MS, communication disorders.
Schaumburg, Ill. -- Christian Miller, BAS, applied management, cum laude.
Clinton, Iowa -- Courtney Armstrong, BS, accounting.
Edgeton, Kan. -- Angelia Muha, BSE, English, summa cum laude.
Olathe, Kan. -- Jennifer Balla, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Tompkinsville, Ky. -- William Robertson, BA, English, cum laude.
Saattus, Maine -- Thomas Beaulieu, BS, management, marketing.  
Cumberland, Md. -- Leslie Crosten, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude
Cheboygan, Mich. -- Justin Martinchek, Bachelor of General Studies.
Davison, Mich. -- Stephen Neubauer, BS, international business.
Jackson, Mich. -- Charla McKimmy, BA, art.
Marquette, Mich. -- Steffani Rector, MS, communication disorders.
Muskegon, Mich. -- Matthew Fetterley, BS, management.
Traverse City, Mich. -- Michael Keyes, BS, athletic training, cum laude.
Baudette, Minn. -- Rebecca Ney, Bachelor of Social Work.
Bemidji, Minn. -- Jessica Kern, Bachelor of Social Work.
Big Lake, Minn. -- Jennifer Lais, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Burnsville, Minn. -- Lauren Safranski, BA, broadcasting.
Canby, Minn. -- Megan Evjen, Bachelor of Social Work.
Detroit Lakes, Minn. -- Sarah Schommer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Eagan, Minn. -- Abby Corbett, Bachelor of Social Work.
Gatzke, Minn. -- Lindsay Simmons, Bachelor of Social Work.
Grygla, Minn. -- Bethany Abrahamson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Hutchinson, Minn. -- Michaela Larson, BS, management.
Lester Prairie, Minn. -- James Kiekhaefer, MS, management.
Marshall, Minn. -- Ronald Sandquist, BS, accounting.
Moorhead, Minn. -- Lynae Envik, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Laura Hanson, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude
Oakdale, Minn. -- Amanda Capote, MS, criminal justice.
Princeton, Minn. -- Mary Kelly, Bachelor of Social Work.
Rochester, Minn. -- Erik Nelson, BS, management, international business.
Sauk Centre, Minn. -- Amanda Zenzen, Bachelor of Social Work.
St Cloud, Minn. -- John Denne, BS, management.
St James, Minn. -- Richard Smith, BAS, applied management.
St. Paul, Minn. -- Adedamola Sobande, BS, criminal justice.
Staples, Minn. -- Kristin Mathis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Wabasso, Minn. -- Kayla Frank, Bachelor of Social Work.
Wadena, Minn. -- Chelsey Lawson, MS, communication disorders.
Lee's Summit, Mo. -- Nicole Brasfield, BS, criminal justice.
O'Fallon, Mo. -- Ashley Barczewski, Bachelor of Social Work.
Bainville, Mont. -- Lindsey Nelson, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude.
Billings, Mont. -- Leah Hess, MS, management.
Circle, Mont. -- Lacey Doan, BS, corporate fitness, cum laude.
Clancy, Mont. -- Cody George, AS, intellectual and developmental disabilities.
Fairview, Mont. -- Cathy Layton, BS, criminal justice.
Glendive, Mont. -- Janna Doyle, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Havre, Mont. -- Nathan Christianson, BS, corporate fitness.
Hingham, Mont. -- Molly Jurenka, BSE, elementary education, special education.
Hinsdale, Mont. -- Sacarra Molina, BS, criminal justice.
Lame Deer, Mont. -- Jessica Bauer, MS, communication disorders.
Miles City, Mont. -- Ashley Brink, BS, finance; Amanda Swope, BS, communication disorders, cum laude.
Missoula, Mont. -- Clayton Armstrong, BS, criminal justice.
Molt, Mont. -- Carl Reinholz, BS, corporate fitness.
Nashua, Mont. -- Kassidi Sibley, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude.
Plentywood, Mont. -- Megan Shoal, BS, clinical laboratory science, summa cum laude.
Potomac, Mont. -- Ethan Hall, BS, criminal justice.
Savage, Mont. -- Casie Ler, BSE, elementary education.
Sidney, Mont. -- Shelby Bowlds, BA, psychology; Leah Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Wolf Point, Mont. -- Amber Smith, BS, management, marketing, international business; Halie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Brian Vine, Bachelor of General Studies.
Huntersville, N.C. -- Daniela Ingram, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Murphy, N.C. -- Pamela Raper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Raleigh, N.C. -- Edward Williams, BS, management.
Tabor City, N.C. -- Brandon Watts, BS, management.
New Burnswick, N.J. -- Amy Lisner, BSE, history, summa cum laude.
Elmsford, N.Y. -- Pritpal Khanuja, MS, information systems.
Pelham, N.Y. -- Nilesh Raut, MS, information systems.
Waverly, N.Y. -- Natasha Hogan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Las Vegas, Nev. -- Jordan Kramer, BA, psychology.
Overton, Nev. -- Charity Hardy, BS, computer science.
Ashtabula, Ohio -- Adam Morse, BA, biology, magna cum laude.
Columbus, Ohio -- Natalie Moore, Education Specialist, school psychology; Joshua Brown, BA, history.
Wayne, Okla. -- Stephanie Hancock, BS, management, marketing, international business.
Portland, Ore. -- Taylor Carlstrom, Bachelor of Social Work.
Toldeo, Ore. -- Felicity Smith, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Pittsburgh, Pa. -- Joseph May, BS, information systems management.
Faulkton, S.D. -- Victor Strasburg, BA, sociology, summa cum laude.
Leola, S.D. -- Christine Hauck, MS, management.
McLaughlin, S.D. -- Tricia Schmeichel, BS, criminal justice, summa cum laude.
Wilmot, S.D. -- Kristie Clifford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Houston, Texas -- Ramesh Menon, MS, information systems; Brian Shelton, BS, accounting.
Killeen, Texas -- Athena Olmstead, BS, management, magna cum laude.
Mansfield, Texas -- Teresa Hargrove, BSE, music.
San Angelo, Texas -- Clair Redd, BS, management, international business.
San Antonio, Texas -- Marisol Dobroski, BA, biology, magna cum laude.
Stafford, Va. -- William Welborn, MS, information systems.
Bonney Lake, Wash. -- Megan Schaan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lynden, Wash. -- Jenna Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Renton, Wash. -- Rachael Kelly, BS, communication disorders, BA, psychology, Honors Program, cum laude.
Chippewa Falls, Wis. -- Holly Siverling, BS, intellectual and developmental disabilities.
Lander, Wyo. -- Alyson Parrill, Bachelor of Social Work.

FROM CANADA

Bonnyville, Alberta -- Sarah Crick, MS, communication disorders.
Calgary, Alberta -- Mitchell Falkenberg, BA, chemistry, biology; Nikolaus Richardson, BSE, history.
Camrose, Alberta -- Keely Hamblin, BS, communication disorders.
Cold Lake, Alberta -- Bryan Boychuk, BS, physical education, cum laude.
Lethbridge, Alberta -- Jamin Heller, BS, management, marketing, international business, Honors Program, summa cum laude; Logan Jones, BS, criminal justice.
Medicine Hat, Alberta -- Cole Stober, BS, corporate fitness.
Sherwood Park, Alberta -- Jillian Smith, MS, communication disorders.
Stony Plain, Alberta -- Erin Hockdorfer, MS, communication disorders.
Port Moody, British Columbia -- Wyatt Waselenchuk, BS, corporate fitness.
West Vancouver, British Columbia -- Spencer Samson, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness   cum laude.
Boissevain, Manitoba -- Kaitlyn Hildebrand, MS, communication disorders.
Brandon, Manitoba -- Jordan Crawford, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude; Kia Dujardin, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude; Sara Friesen, BSE, physical education; Jenna Gerelus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Madison Lyall, BS, communication disorders; Kyla Thiesen, MS, communication disorders; Stephanie Wiebe, MS, communication disorders.
Deloraine, Manitoba -- Mitchell Olson, BSE, physical education.
Elie, Manitoba -- Megan Zalizniak, BS, communication disorders, cum laude.
Kenton, Manitoba -- Roy Whyte, BA, broadcasting.
Killarney, Manitoba -- Al Friesen, BSE, business education, BS, management, marketing, international business. 
Morden, Manitoba -- Tiffany Friesen, BS, corporate fitness.
Sinclair, Manitoba -- Brittany Bartel, BS, addiction studies, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Toronto, Ontario -- Christopher East, Bachelor of General Studies.
Lake Aylmer, Quebec -- Jordan Gilmour, BSE, physical education.
Aberdeen, Saskatchewan -- Samantha Busby, BS, communication disorders.
Alameda, Saskatchewan -- Samantha Howard, BA, psychology.
Balgonie, Saskatchewan -- Brieanne Engel, BSE, elementary education.
Birch Hills, Saskatchewan -- Rachelle Nelson, BSE, elementary education.
Carievale, Saskatchewan -- Paige Wells, BA, psychology.
Carlyle, Saskatchewan -- Sarah Lemieux, MS, communication disorders.
Domremy, Saskatchewan -- Desirae Boutin, BS, communication disorders.
Esterhazy, Saskatchewan -- Karmen Zich, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Estevan, Saskatchewan -- Margaret Duncan, MS, special education, education of the deaf.
Foam Lake, Saskatchewan -- Brittany Faye, MS, communication disorders.
Grenfell, Saskatchewan -- Lynice Dorgan, MS, communication disorders.
Gull Lake, Saskatchewan -- Kaitlin Harvey, BS, communication disorders, cum laude.
Lampman, Saskatchewan -- Nigel Dube, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness, magna cum laude.
Maple Creek, Saskatchewan -- Janice-Rose Reinbolt, MS, communication disorders.
McTaggart, Saskatchewan -- Megan Roelfsema, MS, communication disorders.
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan -- Tierney Smuk, MS, communication disorders; Shelby Wilkinson, BS, communication disorders.
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan -- Kelsey Bell, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Regina, Saskatchewan -- Brittany Buch, Bachelor of Social Work; Megan Hipkiss, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude; Darian Kerster, BSE, elementary education; Chloe Lefebvre, BS, communication disorders; Leah Matthewson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing,  magna cum laude; Cassie McLeod, MS, communication disorders; Jesse McLeod, BA, geology; Kelsey Miller, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Kristina Thunberg, MS, communication disorders; Allison Verity, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan -- Brenna Ettles, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Camille Fanner, BS, communication disorders, Honors Program, summa cum laude; Kelsi Nagel, MS, communication disorders; Tassia Nelson, MS, communication disorders; Taryn Schaff-Jarzab, BS, communication disorders, Honors Program, summa cum laude; Meahgan Vandenhurk, MS, special education, education of the deaf.  
Shellbrook, Saskatchewan -- Hayden Muller, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude.
Sturgis, Saskatchewan -- Adam Morken, BSE, physical education.
Swift Current, Saskatchewan -- Nicole Oscar, MS, communication disorders; Jenna Singbeil, BS, communication disorders.
Tyvan, Saskatchewan -- Mikaelae Paslawski, MS, communication disorders.
Unity, Saskatchewan -- Zoe Parkinson, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Watson, Saskatchewan -- Tessa Haussecker, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Weyburn, Saskatchewan -- Katelyn Unraw, BS, clinical laboratory science.
Yorkton, Saskatchewan -- Daniel Lamb, BSE, physical education; Vanessa Nussbaumer, BS, communication disorders; Andrea Redl, BS, communication disorders; Krystal Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Nassau, Bahamas -- Samantha Gilbert, MS, management.
Doboj, Bosnia -- Admir Mujakovic, BS, management information systems.
Sao Paulo, Brazil -- Camila Van Dyke, MS, management.
Espoo, Finland -- Laura Nemceff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing,  summa cum laude.
Tanga, Ghana -- Alidu Salifu, BS, energy economics and finance, summa cum laude.
Abidjan, Ivory Coast -- Honore YoYo, BS, management, international business.
Tama-City, Tokyo, Japan -- Arisa Matsubara, BA, sociology.
Thika, Kenya -- Milika Njenga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Benin City, Nigeria -- Evans Ekhator, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kennedy Omaya, BS, management, marketing, international business.
Manila, Philippines -- Roxanne Des Comtes De Blegiers De Pierregrosse, BS, international business.
Qatar -- Al Alami Khaled Samer, BS, Management
Belgrade, Serbia -- Milos Jerotijevic, BS, management, international business.  
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands -- Robert Maynard, MS, management.

Published: 05/16/14



» More MSU News