Skip to content
Be seen. Be heard.

Theatre Arts Program

Cast Lists - Summer Theatre Season 52

A Midsummer Night's Dream

THE ATHENIANS
Helena             Maddie Thompson
Hermia             Sam Anderson    
Lysander         Brian McKinley
Demetrius         Dan Fagan
Theseus             Michael Chappo
Hippolyta        Jessica Baxter            
Egeus             Sara Bloom
Philostrate         Jason Gaarder

THE MECHANICALS
Bottom             Derek W. Smith    
Quince             Dr. Conrad Davidson
Flute             Tom Rakness
Snug             Rick Watson
Snout             Chris Stroschein
Starveling         Krys Zorbaugh    
Cowbell            Dr. Aili Smith

THE FAIRY WORLD
Puck             Jason Gaarder          
Oberon             Michael Chappo
Titania             Jessica Baxter                   
Lead Faerie     Dr. Aili Smith

Changeling Child Evi Rae Smith (understudy Blue Care Bear)

Faeries    Annika Kraft        
Sara Bloom        Ali Weightman
Brenna Heupel        Chloe Watterud
Elizabeth Colby        Ivy Noel
Kaylee Capp        Michaela Burns
Brittany Armstrong    Ariel Koh
Eva Bloom

Director/Choreographer        Dr. Aili Smith        
Stage Manager            Amanda Kraft
Assistant Stage Manager        Kole Erickson
Assistant Stage Manager        Lindsay Welsh
Dramaturge                Krys Zorbaugh
Shakespearean Acting Coach    Dan Fagan

Alice in Wonderland

Director:  Kena Davidson
Stage Manager:  Michaela Burns
Music Director:  Jeri Langemo

Alice:            Lydia Repnow
Alice (understudy):    Tavia Carlson
Edith:            Averie Hoffarth
White Rabbit:        Xylia Michels
Duchess:        Laurae Beaudrie
Pig:            Abigail Rogers
Head Cook:        Fallon Fagerland
Cooks:    Xylia Michels, Aletheia Bloom, Keely Gifford, Ben Fagerland, Amisa Miller, Kambrie Larson, Averi Graham, Triniti Gregg
Mad Hatter:        Jaksyn Graham
March Hare:        Ruby Main
Dormouse:        Jericka Schenfisch
Humpty Dumpty:    Katie Humble
King’s Men:        Kayden Wilson, Ben Fagerland
Caterpiller:        Juleah Morse
Caterpiller body:    Amisa Miller, Averi Graham, Aletheia Bloom
Cheshire Cat:        Ana Schonauer
Tweedle Dee:        Tavia Carlson
Tweedle Dum:        Devyn Bechel
Gardeners:    Tavia Carlson, Devyn Bechel, Madi Giffey, Isabella Anderson, Jericka Schenfisch, Kambrie Larson, Averi Graham
White Knight:        Camden Gifford
Fish Footman:        Madi Giffey
Frog Footman:        Triniti Gregg
Queen of Hearts:    Molly Kostek
(understudy):        Juleah Morse
King of Hearts:        Jayden Murray
Flamingos:        Laurae Beaudrie, Keely Gifford
Rose bushes:        Abigail Rogers, Averie Hoffarth
Hedgehog:        Kaiya Chell
2 of spades:        Tavia Carlson
4 of diamonds:        Devyn Bechel
3 of diamonds:        Aletheia Bloom
5 of Spades:        Madi Giffey
8 of Clubs:        Kaiya Chell
5 of diamonds:        Keely Gifford
7 of spades:        Fallon Fagerland
6 of Clubs:        Kambrie Larson
2 of Clubs:        Amisa Miller
Knave of Hearts:    Kayden Wilson
Autumn:        Averi Graham
Vivian:            Amisa Miller

There will be quite a few smaller roles that will be given once we start the blocking!
Extra roles include: Flowers, Doors, Arrows and Clowns

The Wizard of Oz

Dorothy - Jessica Baxter         
Scarecrow/Hunk - Charles Kanoy
TinMan/Hickory - Jason Gaarder
Lion/Zeke - Aaron Michels
Glinda/Em - Chanda Parkinson
Witch/Gulch - Angela Schnaible
Wizard/Marvel - Chad Schnaible
Henry/Guard/Winkie General - Josh Snyder
Nikko - Topher Hodgson
Ensemble  
Cole Anderson, Ali Monley
Brian McKinley, Lindsay Welsh
Hunter Benjamin, Maren Livingston* (Understudy Dorothy)
Christian Gifford, Annika Kraft
Sam Anderson, Amanda Kraft
Josiah Halton, Ariel Koh
Mayor/flying monkey: Isabella Anderson
Barrister/flying monkey: Rhianna Kissner
Coroner/flying monkey : Rylan Thompson

Munchkin Puppets/flying monkeys
Jacob Parkinson - Camden Gifford
Danika Schmidt - Noah Ploof
Sarah McCarthy - Ana Schonauer
Madi Trowbridge - Keely Gifford
McKenna Thompson - Olivia Redding

Flying monkeys
Archer Schnaible             Xylia Michels        Abigail Rogers
Addilyn Parkinson         Marrin Peterson
Bram Smith            Kaiya Chell
Megan Ebach            Mariah Halton
Tyanna Weeks            Annabelle Barcomb    Madison Leonard     Crosby Davidson

Director:  Michelle Davidson
Stage Manager:  Peg Morris
ASM:  Intern Autumn Grosz
Choreographer:  Angela Schnaible
Music Director:  Lucas Brown
Pianist:  ???

Rock of Ages Casting

DREW -  Brian McKinley
SHERRIE -Michaela Burns
LONNY - Ryan Haider
DENNIS DUPREE - Steve Files
STACEE JAXX - Hunter Benjamin
JUSTICE -Kayla Boys
HERTZ KLINEMANN - Chris Stroschein
FRANZ KLINEMANN - Christian Gifford
REGINA/CANDI - Maddie Thompson
MAYOR/JA'KEITH/ENSEMBLE - Sam Anderson
JOEY PRIMO/ENSEMBLE - Angie Johnson
FATHER/ENSEMBLE: Aaron Michels
MOTHER/ENSEMBLE:  Peg Morris
WAITRESS #1/PROTESTER 1: Brenna Heupel
CONSTANCE/PROTESTER 2:  Brittany Knickerbocker
PRODUCER/STRIP CLUB DJ/PROTESTOR 3: Lindsay Welsh
ENSEMBLE - Elizabeth Colby, Melissa Rohrback, Connor Donovan, Amanda Kraft, Sydney Johnson, Katie Abrahamson, Zach Blotter, Morgan Nelson, Teagan Adams

Director:  Chad Gifford
Music Director:  Kari Files
Choreographer:  Katie Langemo
Stage Manager:  Annika Kraft
Assistant Stage Manager: Intern Mandy Marx

Pianist:  Briana Schwan