Skip to content
Administration
Dean's Council
Offices
Residence Halls
Campus Pastors
Faculty & Staff Directory

Find MSU Offices
 

Administration
Dr. Steven W. ShirleyPresident858-3300
Dr. Lenore M. KoczonVice President for Academic Affairs858-3310
Mr. Brian FoisyVice President for Administration & Finance858-3331
Mr. Marv SemrauVice President for Advancement858-4483, 3890
Dr. Richard R. JenkinsVice President for Student Affairs858-3299
Mr. Rick HedbergDirector of Athletics858-3042
Mr. Kevin HarmonAssistant Vice President for Enrollment Management3140
Ms. Jonelle WatsonAssistant Vice President for Business Services/Controller3368
Dean's Council
Dr. Conrad DavidsonDean, College of Arts & Sciences858-3159
Dr. Jacek MrozikDean, College of Business858-3110
Dr. Neil NordquistDean, College of Education & Health Sciences858-3150
Dr. Kristen WarmothDean, Center for Extended Learning858-3168
Offices
Academic Support A-2nd floor 858-3323
Accounting & Finance M301 858-3089 Fax 858-3438
ACT Center A-3rd floor 858-3830
Coordinator 858-3990
Addiction Studies Mem230C 858-3145
Admissions Counselor A165 858-3350
Admissions & Enrollment Services A165 858-3350
Advancement SC302 858-3890 Fax 858-3179
Alumni Office SC302 858-3234 Fax 858-3179
Amphitheater 858-3228
Art HH140W 858-3819
Athletic Director D236 858-3042
Athletic Training Room D 858-3274
Athletics D236 858-3041 Fax 858-3136
Base Education Office MAFB723-2772
Baseball D212B 858-4328
Basketball, Men's D229 858-3278
Basketball, Women's D233 858-3261
Beaver Boosters D236 858-4451
Biology CM140 858-3161
Bookstore SC-1st floor 858-3390
Broadcasting HH123 858-3175 Fax 858-4268
Business Administration M315 858-3204 Fax 858-3127
Business Information Technology M301 858-3308 Fax 858-3438
Business Office A-2nd floor 858-3333
Jonelle - assistant vice president 858-3368
Amy - grants & accounting 858-4145
Barb - purchasing agent 858-4153
Brenda - business analyst 858-4775
Cindy - cashier 858-3333
Jennifer - accounts receivable 858-3233
Jill - budget & accounting 858-3577
Karen - accountant 858-4131
LaDona - student accounts 858-3328
Lori - accounts payable & travel 858-3320
Marlene - payroll 858-3225
Mindy - accountant 858-3411
Robin - senior accountant 858-3224
Tricia - benefits & payroll 858-3334
Career Services SC-2nd floor 858-3362 Fax 858-3995
Cashier A-2nd floor 858-3333
Center for Engaged Teaching & Learning M101 858-4040
Center for Extended Learning A-3rd floor 858-3822
Dual Credit 858-3990
Instructional Technology 858-3280, 3832
Online 858-3430
Online Degree Advisor 858-4422
Professional Community Education 858-3989
Registration & Fiscal Coordinator 858-3983
Bismarck Coordinator 224-5496
MAFB Coordinator 727-9044
Central Receiving Facilities Management 858-3210
Ceramics Studio P-basement 858-4290
Christensen Room D 858-3038
CLEP and Compass Testing 858-3990
College of Arts & Sciences HH150W 858-3159
College of Business M304 858-3110 Fax 858-3111
Advising and Student Relations 858-3689 Fax 858-3295
Graduate Programs 858-4157
College of Education & Health Sciences Mem220 858-3150
Communication Arts HH145W 858-3878
Communication Disorders Mem116 858-3031 Fax 858-3845
Clinic Mem100 858-3030
Computer Center A-2nd floor 858-3018
Computer Help Desk M108 858-4444
Computer Science MH108 858-3072
Copies for U. P-lower level 858-3026
Copy Center P-lower level 858-3026
Counseling Services LM-south lower level 858-3371
Criminal Justice Mem400 858-3303 Fax 858-3335
Cross Country D242 858-3268
Dakota College A-159 858-4339
Bottineau-campus 800-542-6866
Development Office SC302 858-3890
Disability Services LM-south lower level 858-3371
Dome Dome Office 858-3041 Fax 858-3136
Equipment Room 858-3274
Facility Services 858-3210
Schedule Line 858-4333
Ticket Office 858-3287, 4484
Engagement & Service Learning M101 858-4038
English HH229W 858-3876
Enrollment Services A-1st floor 858-3350, 3351
Facilities Management 858-3210 Fax 858-3002
Financial Aid A-2nd floor 858-3375
Dale 858-3862
Kathy 858-3586
Laurie 858-3875
Merri Jo 858-4152
Lindsey 858-3342
First Year Experience M101 858-4038
Fitness Center D-3rd floor 858-3485
Food Services SC-2d floor 858-4465 Fax 858-4467
Director 858-4466
Football D 858-4450
Foreign Languages HH319W 858-3093
Golf D212C 858-3473
Graduate School Mem200 858-3250 Fax 858-4286
Graphics Lab HH230C 858-3835
Grants & Contracts A-2nd floor 858-3577
GPCCRS Mem120 858-4215
Hartnett Hall Gallery HH-2nd floor 858-3264
Health Services (students) LM-south lower level 858-3371
Healthy Communities Intnl. Mem324N 858-3459
Help Desk M108 858-4444
Hockey Club, Men's 858-4361
Hockey Club, Women's 340-4886
Honors Program MH208 858-3574
Human Resources A-3rd floor 858-3352
Humanities HH148W 858-3170 Fax 858-3894
INBRE CM232 858-4490 Fax 858-4150
Infant Development Program Mem201 858-3054
International Programs SC-1st floor 858-3978
Intramurals SC-2nd floor 858-3090
IT Central M108 858-4444
IVN Coordinator 858-3984 Fax 858-4343
Job Corps Exec. Management Program M315 858-4157
KMSU Radio/TV HH124E Fax 858-4268
Business Line 858-3829
Request Line 858-3573
Library 858-3200 Fax 858-3581
Acquisitions 858-3203
Cataloging 858-3859
Circulation 858-3201
Director 858-3855
Front Desk 858-3201
Gallery 858-3264, 3201
Interlibrary Loan 858-3201
Periodicals 858-4285
Reference 858-3296
MAFB Resident Counselor 727-9044
Marketing SC309-3rd floor 858-3062
Mathematics MH108 858-3072 Fax 858-3568
3rd floor-faculty complex Fax 858-3027
Mentoring & Tutoring M101 858-4039
Midcontinent Institute MidCon 858-3070 Fax 858-3165
Minot Symphony Orchestra M215 858-4228
MSU Online A159 858-3218
Multicultural Center SC-1st floor 858-3418
Music M220 858-3185 Fax 858-3823
Native American Cultural Center SC305 858-3365 Fax 858-4474
ND Art Gallery Association HH149 858-3242
NDCPD Mem203 858-3580 Fax 858-3483
Toll-free 1-800-233-1737
ND Geographic Alliance MidCon 858-3063 Fax 858-3165
Northwest Art Center HH234W 858-3264
NSSHLA Office 858-4322
Nursing Mem302 858-3101 Fax 858-4309
Learning Resource Lab Mem306 858-3105
Sister Mabel Meng Conf. Room Mem300 858-4301
Parking Office Facilities Management 858-3318
Payroll A-2nd floor 858-3225
Photo IDs SC-2nd floor 858-3364
Physical Education Sw 858-3277
Post Office Atrium 858-3010 Fax 858-3100
POWER Center SC-2nd floor 858-4047
Prairie Community Development Center 858-3289
President A-2nd floor 858-3300 Fax 858-3825
Press Box, Dome 858-3813
Press Box, Football Field 858-3219
Psychology Mem230C 858-3145
Public Information Office A-2nd floor 858-3298 Fax 858-4481
Publications & Design Services P-lower level 858-3499 Fax 858-3273
Red & Green SC304 858-3354 Fax 858-3353
Registrar A-1st floor 858-3345
Registrar's Office A-1st floor 858-3345 Fax 858-3386
Course & Room Scheduling 858-3684
Graduation 858-3340
Returning Students 858-3152
Transcript Requests 858-3388
Transfer Students 858-3347
Research/Sponsored Programs Mem200 858-3316, 3250 Fax 858-4286
Residence Life Dakota-1st fl, South entrance 858-3363
Residence Life Director 858-3993
Residence Life Coordinator 858-3584
Rural Crime & Justice Center Mem402 858-3440
School Employees Credit Union 857-4430
School Psychology Mem230C 858-3145
Science CM140 858-3161 Fax 858-3163
Chemistry Stockroom - CM317 858-3683
Observatory Info 858-3078
Social Science M202A 858-3130 Fax 858-3132
Social Work Mem230R 858-3404 Fax 858-4260
Sodexo SC-2nd floor 858-4465
Softball D239 858-4452
Special Education Mem210 858-3050 Fax 858-3021
Media Center Mem106 858-3033
Sports Information Director D233 858-3261 Fax 858-3136
Student Activities Coordinator SC-2nd floor 858-3987
Student Government Association SC-2nd floor
President, VP, Secretary 858-3091
Publicity, Treasurer, Intramurals 858-3090
Programming 858-3412
Student Center
Director - SC-2nd floor858-3364 Fax 858-3396
Photo IDs 858-3364
Room Reservations 858-3364
Swimming Pool Schedule 858-3364
Student Development Center LM-south lower level 858-3371 Fax 858-4341
Counseling 858-3371
Disability Services 858-3371
Testing (paper-based) 858-4233
Student Health Center LM-south lower level 858-3371 Fax 858-3997
Student Wellness Center 858-4084
Student Meal Plans SC-2nd floor 858-3364
Student Publications SC304 858-3355
Student Teaching Office Sw218 858-3838 Fax 858-3591
Student Success Center SC-2nd floor 858-3362 Fax 858-3995
Career Services 858-3362
CONNECT Orientation 858-3362
Early Alert 858-3362
Summer Theatre 858-3228
Switchboard Atrium 858-3000
Teacher Ed. & Human Performance Sw 858-3028
Testing (computer-based) 858-3990
Testing (paper-based) LM-south lower level 858-4233
The Language Company Dakota (ESL) 858-4561
Theater Ticket Office HH 858-3172
Track & Field D242 858-3268
Tutoring M101 858-4039
Veterans Center (VA) Benefits A-1st floor 858-4003
VP for Academic Affairs A-2nd floor 858-3310 Fax 858-3825
VP for Administration & Finance A-2nd floor 858-3331
VP for Advancement SC302 858-4483
VP for Student Affairs A164 858-3299
Volleyball D212A 858-3472
Weight Room D 858-3485
Western Plains Opera Company 858-3185
Writing Center Library-lower level 858-3060
Residence Halls
Cook Hall858-3701
Crane Hall858-4501
Dakota Hall858-3501
Lura Manor858-3901
McCulloch Hall858-3601
Campus Pastors
Lutheran Campus CenterPastor Kari Williamson - Wellness Center858-4170