Skip to content
Faculty & Staff Directory

Find MSU Offices
 

Administration
Dr. Steven W. ShirleyPresident858-3300
Dr. Laurie GellerVice President for Academic Affairs858-3310
Mr. Brent WinigerVice President for Administration & Finance858-3331
Mr. Rick HedbergVice President for Advancement858-4483, 3890
Mr. Kevin HarmonVice President for Student Affairs858-3299
Mr. Andrew CarterDirector of Athletics858-3042
Ms. Jonelle WatsonAssistant Vice President for Business Services/Controller858-3368
Dean's Council
Dr. Conrad DavidsonDean, College of Arts & Sciences858-3159
Dr. Jacek MrozikDean, College of Business858-3110
Dr. Cheryl NilsenDean, College of Education & Health Sciences858-3106
Dr. Kristen WarmothDean, Center for Extended Learning858-3168
Dr. Lori WilloughbyAssistant Dean, Graduate School858-3314
Student Government Association
SGA Office Information Phone: 858-3090, 3091 — 2nd floor, Student Center
Alex Buchholz, president Alexander.l.buchholz@my.minotstateu.edu
Kelsey Buchholz, vp finance Kelsey.buchholz@my.minotstateu.edu
Logan Gunderson, vp internal affairs Logan.gunderson@my.minotstateu.edu
Kevin Gilgallon, vp state affairs kevin.gilgallon@my.minotstateu.edu
Joel Cartwright, vp outreach joel.cartwright@my.minotstateu.edu
Emergency Contact Information
Police, Fire, Ambulance 911
Security Hotline 858-HELP (4357)
MSU Title IX Representatives
Lisa Dooley (coordinator) 858-3447
Marc Wachtfogel (deputy coordinator) 858-4610
Kevin Harmon (deputy coordinator) 858-3299
Gary Orluck (deputy coordinator) 858-3186
Steven Swenson (coordinator) 858-3040
Offices
Academic Support A-2nd floor 858-3323
Accounting & Finance M301 858-3089 Fax 858-3438
Academic Testing Center A361 858-3830
Coordinator 858-3990
Addiction Studies Mem230C 858-3145 Fax 858-4260
Admissions Counselor A165 858-3350
Admissions & Enrollment Services A165 858-3350
Advancement SC302 858-3890 Fax 858-3179
Alumni Office SC302 858-3234 Fax 858-3179
Amphitheater 858-3228
Art HH140W/HH227 858-3108
Athletic Director D236 858-3042
Athletic Training Room D 858-3274
Athletics D236 858-3041 Fax 858-3136
Base Education Office MAFB 723-2772
Baseball D210A 858-4328
Basketball, Men's D231E 858-3278
Basketball, Women's D231B 858-3261
Beaver Boosters D236 858-4451
Biology CM140 858-3161
Bookstore SC-1st floor 858-3390
Broadcasting HH123 858-3175 Fax 858-4268
Business Administration M315 858-3204 Fax 858-3127
Business Information Technology M301 858-3308 Fax 858-3438
Business Office A-2nd floor 858-3333
Jonelle-assistant vice president 858-3368
Sheila-grants & accounting 858-4145
Robin-senior accountant 858-3224
Brenda-accountant 858-4775
Mindy-accountant 858-3411
Jessica-purchasing agent 858-4153
Dana-accounts payable 858-3320
Cindy-cashier 858-3333
Tricia T.-student accounts 858-3328
Vacant-accounts receivable 858-3233
Marlene-payroll 858-3225
Tricia H.-benefits & payroll 858-3334
Campus Security 858-4357 (HELP)
Career Services SC-2nd floor 858-3362 Fax 858-3995
Cashier A-2nd floor 858-3333
Center for Engaged Teaching and Learning M101 858-4040
Center for Extended Learning A-3rd floor 858-3822
Academic Testing Center 858-3830
Dual Credit 858-3990
Instructional Technology 858-3280, 3832
Online 858-3218
Online Degree Advisor 858-4422
Professional Community Education 858-3989
Registration & Fiscal Coordinator 858-3983
Bismarck Coordinator 224-5496
MAFB Coordinator 727-9044
Ceramics Studio P-basement 858-4290
Christensen Room D207 858-3038
CLEP and Compass Testing 858-3990
College of Arts & Sciences HH150W 858-3159
College of Business M304 858-3110 Fax 858-3111
Advising and Student Relations 858-3689 Fax 858-3295
Graduate Programs 858-4157
College of Education & Health Sciences Mem220 858-3150
Communication Arts HH145W 858-3878
Communication Disorders Mem116 858-3031 Fax 858-3845
Clinic-Mem100 858-3030
Computer Center M108 858-3018
Computer Help Desk M108 858-4444
Computer Science MH108 858-3160
Copies for U. P-lower level 858-3026
Copy Center P-lower level 858-3026
Counseling Services LM-south lower level 858-3371
Criminal Justice Mem400 858-3303 Fax 858-3335
Cross Country D243 858-3268
Dakota College A-160 858-4339
Bottineau-campus 800-542-6866
Development Foundation Office SC302 858-3890
Disability Services LM-south lower level 858-3371
Dome Office 858-3041 Fax 858-3136
Equipment Room 858-3274
Facility Services 858-3210
Schedule Line 858-4333
Engagement & Service Learning M101 858-4038
English HH229W/HH325 858-3369
Enrollment Services A-1st floor 858-3350, 3351
Facilities Administrative Services SC-1st floor 858-3010 Fax 858-3100
Central Shipping and Receiving 858-3010/4130
Mail room 858-3010/4130
Parking 858-3318
Facilities Management 858-3210 Fax 858-3002
Financial Aid A-2nd floor 858-3375
Laurie 858-3875
Amanda 858-3327
Kelli 858-3586
Lindsey 858-3342
Tonya 858-4152
Food Services SC-2d floor 858-4465 Fax 858-4467
Director 858-4466
Football Herb Parker 858-4450
Foreign Languages HH319W 858-3093
Golf D210C 858-3473
Graduate School Mem200 858-3250 Fax 858-4286
Admission 858-3413
Graphics Lab HH230C 858-3835
Grants & Contracts A-2nd floor 858-3577
Hartnett Hall Gallery HH-2nd floor 858-3264
Health Services (students) LM-south lower level 858-3371
Help Desk M108 858-4444
Hockey Club, Men's 858-3374
Hockey Club, Women's 340-4886
Honors Program MH208 858-3574
Human Resources A-2nd floor 858-4610
Humanities HH148W 858-3170 Fax 858-3894
INBRE CM232 858-4490 Fax 858-4150
Infant Development Program Mem201 858-3054
International Programs SC-1st floor 858-3978
Intramurals Wellness Center 858-4088
IT Central M108 858-4444
IVN Coordinator 858-3984 Fax 858-4343
KMSU Radio/TV HH124E Fax 858-4268
Business Line 858-3829
Request Line 858-3573
Library 858-3200 Fax 858-3581
Acquisitions 858-3203
Cataloging 858-3859
Circulation 858-3201
Director 858-3855
Front Desk 858-3201
Gallery 858-3264, 3201
Interlibrary Loan 858-3201
Reference 858-3296
MAFB Resident Counselor 727-9044
Mail Room SC-1st floor 858-3010/4130
Marketing SC309-3rd floor 858-3062
MathematicsMH108 858-3160 Fax 858-3568
(3rd floor-faculty complex) Fax 858-3027
Mentoring & Tutoring M101 858-4039
Minot Symphony Orchestra M215 858-4228
MSU Online A358 858-3218
Music M220 858-3185 Fax 858-3823
Native American Cultural Center SC305 858-3365 Fax 858-4474
ND Art Gallery Association HH134W 858-3242
ND Center for Persons with Disabilities Mem203 858-3580 Fax 858-3483
Toll-free 1-800-233-1737
ND Geographic Alliance Mt. Vernon Bldg 858-3063 Fax 858-3165
Northwest Art Center HH234W 858-3264
NSSHLA Office 858-4322
Nursing Mem302 858-3101 Fax 858-4309
Learning Resource Lab Mem306 858-3105
Sister Mabel Meng Conf. Room Mem300 858-4301
Parking Office SC-1st floor 858-3318
Payroll A-2nd floor 858-3225
Photo IDs SC-2nd floor 858-3364
Physical Education Sw 858-3277
POWER Center SC-2nd floor 858-4047
Prairie Community Development Center 858-3289
President A-2nd floor 858-3300 Fax 858-3825
Psychology Mem230C 858-3145 Fax 858-4260
Public Information Office A-2nd floor 858-3298 Fax 858-4481
Publications & Design Services P-lower level 858-3499 Fax 858-3273
Red & Green A-152 858-3354
Registrar's Office A-1st floor 858-3345 Fax 858-3386
Administrative Assistant 858-3340
Course & Room Scheduling 858-3684
Graduation 858-3340
Returning Students 858-3349
Transcript Requests 858-3345
Transfer Students 858-3347
Research/Sponsored Programs Mem200 858-3316, 3250 Fax 858-4286
Residence Life Dakota-1st floor south 858-3363
Residence Life Director 858-3993
Residence Life Coordinator 858-3584
Rural Crime & Justice Center Mem412 858-3447
School Employees Credit Union 857-4430
School Psychology Mem230C 858-3145
Science CM140 858-3161 Fax 858-3163
Chemistry Stockroom-CM317 858-3683
Observatory Info 858-3078
Safety & Security 858-3214
HELP Line 858-4357 (HELP)
Soccer D239 858-3590
Social Science M202A 858-3130 Fax 858-3132
Social Work Mem230C 858-3145 Fax 858-4260
Sodexo SC-2nd floor 858-4465
Softball D210B 858-4452
Special Education Mem210 858-3050 Fax 858-3021
Media Center-Mem106 858-3033
Sports Information Director D238 858-3681 Fax 858-3136
Student Activities Coordinator SC-2nd floor 858-3987
Student Government Association Offices SC-2nd floor
President 858-3383
VP Finance 858-3332
VP State Affairs 858-3312
VP Student Outreach 858-3287
Student Center Director-SC-2nd floor 858-3364 Fax 858-3396
Photo IDs 858-3364
Room Reservations 858-3364
Swimming Pool Schedule 858-3364
Student Development Center LM-south lower level 858-3371 Fax 858-4341
Counseling 858-3371
Disability Services 858-3371
Testing (paper-based) 858-4233
Student Health Center LM-south lower level 858-3371 Fax 858-3997
Student Meal Plans SC-2nd floor 858-3364
Student Publications A 152 858-3355
Student Teaching Office Sw218 858-3838 Fax 858-3591
Student Success Center SC-2nd floor 858-3362 Fax 858-3995
Career Services 858-3362
CONNECT Orientation 858-3362
Early Alert 858-3362
Summer Theatre 858-3228
Switchboard 858-3000
Teacher Education & Human Performance Sw 858-3028
Testing (computer-based) 858-3990
Testing (paper-based) LM-south lower level 858-4233
Theater Ticket Office HH 858-3172
Title IX Office 858-3447
Track & Field D242 858-3268
Tutoring M101 858-4039
Veterans Services Dakota Hall, east door 858-4003
VP for Academic Affairs A-2nd floor 858-3310 Fax 858-3825
VP for Administration & Finance A-2nd floor 858-3331
VP for Advancement SC302 858-4483
VP for Student Affairs A164 858-3299
Volleyball D212A 858-3472
Wellness Center 858-4084
Western Plains Opera Company 858-3185
Writing Center Library-lower level 858-3060
Residence Halls
Cook Hall858-3701
Crane Hall858-4501
Dakota Hall858-3501
Lura Manor858-3901
McCulloch Hall858-3601
Campus Pastors
Lutheran Campus Center—Wellness Center 858-4170
Pastor Christoph Schmidt509-6318