Nova Chorus Final List

Congratulations

Soprano

  1. Kadee Seehafer (2023) Simle Middle School
  2. Emily Hoff (2021) Jamestown High School
  3. Brooklyn Heinle (2023) Glenburn Public School
  4. Maya Aguilar (2023) Erik Ramstad Middle School
  5. Candace Bovia (2023) MLS Mohall Public School
  6. Alliana Freund (2023) Northstar Public School
  7. Kendra Leier (2023) Rugby Public School
  8. Breana Hauser (2021) Century High School
  9. Mikenzy Tobey (2021) Minot Central Campus
  10. Chloe Archambeau (2021) Century High School
  11. Peyton Sitter (2022) Century High School
  12. Makenna Baeth (2022) Devils Lake High School
  13. Grace Martin (?) Simle Middle School
  14. Abby Schimke (2021) Harvey High School
  15. Ekira Lemere (2022) Velva Public School
  16. Brooke Loen (2021) Harvey High School
  17. Averie Hoffarth (2021) Minot Central Campus
  18. Grace Miller (2023) Horizon Middle School
  19. Makenzie Wack (2022) Devils Lake High School
  20. Emma Wiley (2022) Jamestown High School
  21. Liberty Cleveland (2021) Langdon Area High School
  22. Tasia Staudinger (2023) Simle Middle School
  23. Megan Hass (2022) Legacy High School
  24. Maggie Sears (2021) Litchville-Marion High School
  25. Hailey Maddock (2022) Maddock High School
  26. Kayla Prestwich (2022) Minot Central Campus
  27. Macey Wobbema (2022) New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
  28. Shaianne Durfee (2022) Tioga Public School
  29. Parker Hill (2023) Central Middle School
  30. Layla Royce (2023) Simle Middle School
  31. Libby Weaver (2021) Century High School
  32. Madalyn Thomas (2020) Hebron Public School
  33. Morgan Van Bruggen (2021) Litchville-Marion High School
  34. Mckenzie Olson (2021) Minot Central Campus
  35. Maria Schmitz (2021) Harvey High School
  36. Kristin Sundbakken (2021) Minot Central Campus
  37. Sarah Mueller (2022) Barnes County North High School
  38. Emma Phares (2022) MLS Mohall Public School

Alto

  1. Emma Hoover (2022) Devils Lake High School
  2. Madison Hoskins (2023) Horizon Middle School
  3. Catilynn Rosenbury (2021) Central Cass High School
  4. Carly Pfennig (2022) Century High School
  5. Maisa Martel (2023) Wachter Middle School
  6. Kennedy Taylor (2021) Wahpeton High School
  7. Amanda Goldade (2022) Glenburn High School
  8. Abby Lee (2023) Hazen Middle School
  9. Sunshine Diem (2021) Trinity High School
  10. Claire Bauman (2023) Horizon Middle School
  11. Samantha Stordalen (2023) Horizon Middle School
  12. Monica Ripplinger (2022) Jamestown High School
  13. Malori Pletcher (2022) Langdon Area High School
  14. GracieLee Ziemann (2022) Legacy High School
  15. Emma Stanley (2023) Memorial Middle School
  16. Alexandra Brown (2022) Minot Central Campus
  17. Cherokee Warnecke (2022) New England Public School
  18. Ella Strutz (2023) Shiloh Christian School
  19. Adria Geer (2023) Simle Middle School
  20. Neeleigh Wollenzein (2020) TGU Towner High School
  21. Brooklyn Berger (2021) Trinity High School
  22. Alyssa Hushka (2023) Hazen Middle School
  23. Halle Johnsrud (2021) Century High School
  24. Laurae Beaudrie (2022) Velva Public School
  25. Kole Iron Necklace (2023) Wachter Middle School
  26. Samantha Farden (2024) Glenburn High School
  27. Iliyana Shevchenko (2022) Legacy High School
  28. Tayla Fischer (2023) Wachter Middle School
  29. Arin Oster (2022) Minot Central Campus
  30. Jersey Rynestad (2021) North Shore Plaza Public School
  31. Mia Straley (2023) Simle Middle School
  32. Rylie Harris (2023) Horizon Middle School
  33. Hunter Gallagher (2021) Ashley Public School

Tenor

  1. Elijah Bohlen (2023) Simle Middle School
  2. Alec Wolf (2022) Rugby High School
  3. Carsten Irgens (2022) Century High School
  4. Zach Aichele (2022) Century High School
  5. Grant Hagen (2023) Maddock Public School
  6. Matthew Pretzer (2023) Rugby Public School
  7. Tristan Crist (2023) Northstar Public School
  8. Samuel Super (2022) Minot Central Campus
  9. Isaiah Rexine (2021) Legacy High School
  10. Logan Barrett (2021) Legacy High School
  11. Aiden Haich (2022) Trinity High School
  12. Joshua Homiston (2022) New Rockford-Scheyenne
  13. Mason Beck (2022) Trinity High School
  14. Caden Bjornstad (2022) Larimore High School
  15. Jonathan Nistler (2022) Century High School
  16. Lane Evanson (2022) Lewis and Clark Berthold
  17. Ryan Wells (2022) Jamestown High School
  18. Max Wild (2022) Century High School
  19. Jaden Braun (2022) Century High School
  20. Carson Motschenbacher (2022) Century High School
  21. Tayler Williams (2022) Legacy High School
  22. Camden Fiddler (2023) Beulah Middle School
  23. Grant Kite (2022) Harvey High School
  24. Hunter Schuh (2020) Harvey High School
  25. Mason Vogel (2022) Legacy High School
  26. Mark Sammons (2022) Griggs County Central
  27. Kalen Hill (2022) Minot Central Campus
  28. Cody Kranz (2022) Minot Central Campus

Bass

  1. Ben Cleary (2021) Century High School
  2. Chase Shae (2022) Legacy High School
  3. Ian Hamar (2022) Century High School
  4. Elias Jimenez (2024) Sawyer Public School
  5. Jacob Bartels (2021) Wahpeton High School
  6. Jacob Frisinger (2023) Horizon Middle School
  7. Slayde Blotsky (2022) Central Cass High School
  8. Wyatt Olson (2022) Velva Public School
  9. Aidan Quirk (2021) Century High School
  10. Dominic Tibor (2021) Trinity High School
  11. Ethan Thies (2021) Center-Stanton High School
  12. Aanders Weltz (2021) Legacy High School
  13. Duncan Tufte (2022) Century High School
  14. Benjamin Archuleta (2021) Legacy High School
  15. McCoy Mohl (2023) Beulah Middle School
  16. Christian Smith (2023) Beulah Middle School
  17. Tanner Bercier (2022) Williston High School
  18. Justin Vrba (2021) Barnes County North
  19. Isaiah Pajimula (2022) Century High School
  20. Elijah Fricke (2022) Legacy High School
  21. Devin Heaton (2022) Legacy High School
  22. Caroline Belleque (2023) Central Middle School
  23. Avery McMahon (2022) Legacy High School
  24. Tim Swang (2022) Harvey High School
  25. Caleb Sperry (2022) Beulah High School
  26. Joe Stewart (2022) Culbertson High School, Montana
  27. Gabriel Dressler (2022) Legacy High School
  28. Eric Bender (2022) Century High School
  29. Carter Thigpen (2023) Beulah Middle School