Skip to content
Be seen. Be heard.

University Communications

Minot State University students don cap and gown

More than 835 undergraduate and graduate students were eligible to walk through Minot State University’s commencement exercises May 13.

Graduates are listed below by hometown. The list, as denoted by the Registrar’s Office from information provided by the students, includes type of degree, major and honors received (in boldface). The degree types are listed as BA for a Bachelor of Arts degree, BAS for a Bachelor of Applied Science degree, BS for a Bachelor of Science degree, BSE for a Bachelor of Science in Education degree, AS for an Associate of Science degree, AAS for an Associate of Applied Science degree, MAT for a Master of Arts in Teaching degree, MS for a Master of Science degree and MEd for a Master of Education. Students graduating with honors from Minot State University earned a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.9 for summa cum laude, 3.75 for magna cum laude and 3.5 for cum laude.

Students earning degrees from Dakota College at Bottineau programs offered on the Minot campus have the option of participating in MSU commencement; those who chose to do so are listed. DCB students graduating with high honors have earned a minimum grade point average of 3.8, and those with honors designation have earned a minimum of 3.5.

FROM NORTH DAKOTA

Alexander -- Trey Jacobson, BS, energy economics and finance.
Almont -- Sarah Jahner, BS, management.
Amidon -- Codi Miller, Bachelor of General Studies.
Arnegard -- Avery Moen, BS, management.
Beach -- James Kary, BS, management, cum laude.
Belcourt -- Jacob DeCoteau, BSE, social science education, cum laude; Payton DeCoteau, BSE, history; Nevin Gillis, BA, biology; Gail Kenney, MS, special education, learning disabilities; Carollee Mickelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Shenoa Prouty, BAS, applied management.
Belfield and Flasher -- Jessica Deichert, MAT, mathematics.
Berthold -- Cody Borud, BS, management, marketing; Joshua Brown, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Alexis Erickson, BS, finance; Brandin Langan, BS, corporate fitness.
Beulah -- Kendra Seibel, BSE, biology, cum laude.
Binford -- Lori Alfson, MAT, mathematics.
Bisbee -- Rebecca Huss, MAT, mathematics.
Bismarck -- Jacob Armstrong, BS, criminal justice; Jaci Barron, BS, management; Moriah Bradley, BS, addiction studies; Lindsey Fettig, Bachelor of Social Work; Michelle Fibiger, BS, marketing, management, magna cum laude; Shelby Fleming, Bachelor of Social Work; Jared Gattey, BS, management, marketing; Alec Grothe, BS, international business; Shana Heinrich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Roger Herrmann, BA, mathematics; Ashley Hiltner, BA, psychology, cum laude; Erin Jacobson, BS, marketing; Justin Klabunde, BS, management; Rachel Klinner, Bachelor of Social Work; Alicia Koenig, BS, management, marketing, cum laude; Charli Kosbab, BS, management; Daniel Krueger, BS, criminal justice; Ariel Landsberger, BS, criminal justice; Jenna Lyon, BA, psychology; Amanda Meier, Bachelor of Social Work; Stephanie Miller, BS, marketing; Mercedes Moller, BS, marketing; Kelly Paul, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Leslie Reisenauer, BS, management; Cassandra Rhone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kayla Richard, BS, criminal justice; Lisa Roth, BS, addiction studies; Lynn Schaffer, BS, management; Kelsey Schumacher, Bachelor of Social Work; Brian Steckler, BS, international business; Elizabeth Sweep, Bachelor of Social Work; Joshua Taghon, BSE, English, cum laude; Christina Tosseth, AS, human services (intellectual/developmental disabilities), cum laude; Gabraelle Twite, Bachelor of Social Work; Jenessa Whitmore, BSE, German, cum laude; Justin Wilson, BS, management information systems; Lori Yarbrough, BS, management, summa cum laude; Kathryn Zeltinger, BA, psychology, cum laude; Austin Zorn, BSE, physical education; Susan Devine, MEd, English; Janna Tuck, MAT, mathematics.
Bottineau -- Andrea Beyer, BS, management, marketing; Treshure Calavera, Bachelor of Social Work; Tracy Chou, MAT, mathematics; Chelsey Lorenz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany Mikkelsen, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Brooke Piatz, BSE, elementary education; Robyn Vollmer, BSE, elementary education; Shyla Wettlaufer, BS, radiologic technology.
Bowbells -- Brandy Anderson, MS, special education, deaf/hard-of-hearing education; Shane Christiansen, BS, corporate fitness; Marie Jepsen, BSE, mathematics, Honors Program, summa cum laude.
Bowdon -- Cassidy Peterson, BSE, elementary education.
Bowman -- Kayla Palczewski, BSE, English, summa cum laude.
Brocket -- Morgan Matejcek, Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude.
Burlington -- Kersten Brown, BS, finance, cum laude; Courtney Jacobsen, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Jessica Schloesser, BSE, special education.
Cando -- Kayla Haugen, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Carrington -- Karlee Brown, BSE, physical education; Jacey Erickson, MEd, business; Julia Genre, BS, marketing; Kaitlyn Stangeland, BS, management, international business.
Carson -- Kayla Scholes, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude.
Courtenay -- Lacey Mckenzie, BS, criminal justice.
Crosby -- Kelsey Busch, BSE, special education, cum laude.
Deering -- Kate McDonald, MEd, reading.
Des Lacs -- Emily White, BS, radiologic technology.
Devils Lake -- Tanya Borho, BSE, elementary education, cum laude;
Joshua Bussard, BA, biology, music, Honors Program, magna cum laude;
Nichole DeSautel, MS, special education, deaf/hard-of-hearing education, Graduate School citation for excellence; Kacy Hettwer, BSE, early childhood, cum laude; Wendy Palmer, MS, special education, deaf/hard-of-hearing education, Graduate School citation for excellence; Brittany Westphal, MS, management.
Dickinson -- Tanielle Brost, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Lisa Fisher, Bachelor of Social Work, summa cum laude; Tara Goeres, BS, criminal justice; Dolly Muziri, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Drake -- Veronica Schmitt, BSE, elementary education.
Dunseith -- Boyd Wilkie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Fargo -- Elisabeth Derby, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Odeline Oriental, Bachelor of Social Work; Jessica Sampson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Fort Yates -- Jessica Young Bird, BS, criminal justice.
Garrison -- Ian MacDonald, BS, management, international business.
Glenburn -- Sunni Benson, BS, corporate fitness; Elaina Parks, BA, history.
Grand Forks -- Katie Fee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsey Girodat, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Holly Goodsell, Bachelor of General Studies, magna cum laude; Kimberly Johnson, MAT, mathematics; Sam Mburu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Leslie Rodriquez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lisa Turner, Bachelor of General Studies; Lincoln Weiner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Granville -- Samantha Lundy, BS, management, international business; Kalsey Wenger, BSE, business.
Hannaford -- Megan Beattie, Bachelor of Social Work.
Harvey -- Mary Keller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Cassie Olson, Bachelor of General Studies.
Hazen -- Christine Irwin, BSE, special education, elementary education; Lloyd Prock, BS, accounting.
Hillsboro -- Rebecca Heinitz, BS, radiologic technology.
Jamestown -- Brandi Bodvig, BS, international business; Shelby Eamon, Bachelor of Social Work; Haley Linstaedt, BS, addiction studies; Kathryn Ramlo, BS, communication disorders, cum laude;
Brittany Scheett, BS, management; Mariah Westerhausen, MAT, mathematics.
Karlsruhe – Marissa Choiniere, BA, communication; Ali Coleman, Bachelor of General Studies; Camilla Keller, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Kenmare -- Mitsuyo Bennett, BA, foreign language (Spanish); Nicole Brekhus, BS, accounting;
Mitchell Ingerson, BS, finance, cum laude.
Lansford -- Taylor Cunningham, BSE, English, magna cum laude.
Lignite -- Whitney Rick, MAT, mathematics.
Makoti -- Juria Wiechmann, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Mandan -- Chancellor Baesler, BS, communication disorders; Desiree Dailey, Bachelor of Social Work; Adriana Dean, BS, marketing; Brittney Engelhard, Bachelor of Social Work; Gabrielle Keller, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude; Suzannah Miller, BA, music, chemistry, Honors Program, summa cum laude; Ashley Neis, Bachelor of Social Work; Sara Pavilionis, Bachelor of Social Work.
Mandaree -- Kelianna Karnatz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Max -- Christopher Capp, BA, history; Diana Fisher, BAS, applied business information technology.
Mayville -- Mollie Nickelsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
McClusky -- Claire Gunwall, MS, management; Jasmine Massingill, BSE, music.
Minot -- Tara Aberle, BSE, elementary education; Collette Aguilar, BSE, elementary education; Albert Ahanonu, BS, international business; Andrew Albright, BA, biology; Andrew Alford, BS, management, marketing; Teal Allard, BS, addiction studies; Emily Anderson, BA, history; Jesse Andrist, BS, management; Kelsea Andrist, BSE, elementary education; DelRay Audet, BSE, art, magna cum laude; Ricards Avakovs, BS, energy economics and finance; Hannah Ayton, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Crystal Babcock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Christopher Bachar, BA, psychology; Liberty Belter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Brooklyn Bender, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Breanna Benson, BSE, special education, elementary education, Honors Program, summa cum laude; Cody Berg, BS, management information systems; Emma Berg, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Tyler Berg, BS, management, international business, marketing; Austin Berntson, BS, criminal justice; Harmony Bickell, BS, finance; Britton Bissette, BSE, elementary education; Erin Black, BA, history, summa cum laude; Samantha Blessum, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Julia Bogenrief, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Sierra Bonham, Bachelor of Social Work; Katherine Borden-King, BA, psychology; Mercedes Borgen, BS, addiction studies; Jessica Bosch, BSE, special education, elementary education; Morgan Bosch, BS, finance; Colton Bourquin, BS, finance; Rikki Bowersox, BS, criminal justice; Angela Brown, BS, management; Jonathan Burchett, BS, management; Ashley Busch, BA, broadcasting, communication, magna cum laude; Michael Carson, BSE, physical education; Shaydora Casavant, BS, criminal justice, cum laude; Kristi Chase, BS, finance; Kai Cheng, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jinhee Choi, BA, chemistry, cum laude; Tyler Christen, BS, energy economics and finance; Carl Clarito, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Joel Collins, BA, chemistry, physics, computer science; Paige Collins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mara Cox, BS, criminal justice; Keith Cramer, BS, finance, cum laude; Jesse Crosby, BS, addiction studies, magna cum laude; Emily Cunningham, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Kelsey Dahl, MS, management; Kathryn Darby, certificate, college studies, DCB; Shauntae Delmar, Bachelor of Social Work; Zachary Demers, BA, broadcasting, history; Sarah Despiegelaere, BA, biology; Eric Dubose, BA, psychology, philosophy, summa cum laude; Kayla Durand, Bachelor of Social Work; Oladapo Durodola, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Luke Elgie, BSE, physical education, social science, cum laude; Dailey Elm, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; RyLeigh Engg, BSE, special education; Daniel Erickson, BS, management, marketing, international business; Eunice Erubami, MS, management; William Estabrook, BS, management; Kendra Fires, BS, human services (intellectual/developmental disabilities); Joyce Forlemu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Danielle Foster, BS, accounting, cum laude; Krystal Funke, BSE, elementary education; Jason Paul Gaarder, BA, theater arts; Kaylee Gappmaier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lance Gehring, BSE, physical education; Seth Gehring, BS, management information systems; Tessa Grabow, Bachelor of General Studies; Wyatt Grindy, BA, biology, cum laude; Todd Grunert, Education Specialist, school psychology; Trevor Gust, BA, biology; Marissa Guttormson, BS, management information systems; Kaitlin Gyles, BS, management, marketing, cum laude; Courtney Haase, BSE, elementary education, early childhood, cum laude; Mychael Hackett, BS, management; Dana Halvorson, BSE, elementary education; Danielle Halvorson, BS, addiction studies; Elizabeth Hamm, BA, broadcasting, BS, multimedia studies, magna cum laude; Dean Herman, BS, addiction studies, cum laude; Shelby Hildenbrand, BA, psychology; Todd Hillestad, BS, management, marketing; Michelle Holman, BA, English; Micah Holmen, BSE, music, magna cum laude; Kelsey Howard, MEd, elementary/middle school mathematics; Mariah Huff, BSE, elementary education; Lori Ihli, BSE, biology, cum laude; Bindu Indira, MS, information systems; April Ison, Bachelor of General Studies; Donald Iverson, BS, corporate fitness; Stephanie Jensen, BSE, special education, magna cum laude; Alan Jermiason, BSE, music, summa cum laude; Alyssa Jermiason, BSE, music, summa cum laude; Matthew Jermiason, BSE, music, summa cum laude; Courtney Johnson, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Aaron Kasper, BSE, physical education; Danielle Keller, Bachelor of General Studies; Elizabeth Kelly, MAT, science; William Kelly, MS, information systems; Rebecca Kingston, BA, sociology; Mariela Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney Klein, BS, finance; Clifford Klimpel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany Knickerbocker, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Leslie Knutson, MEd, English; Erin Kongelf, BA, biology; Madison Koppinger, BSE, physical education; Ines Koue, BS, management information systems; Evan Kramer, BSE, biology, cum laude; Tiffany Kramer-Richard, BS, management; Tyler Kroke, BA, biology; Andrew Kupser, BS, management; Megdalyn Kuske, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; T Mitchell Kvigne, BS, marketing; Katherine Langemo, BA, theater, music, magna cum laude; Kathryn Larcombe, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Erik Larson, BS, management; Michael Larson, BS, finance; Melissa Lee, BS, criminal justice; Cynthia Leon-Huizar, BS, accounting; Ryan Lesmeister, BSE, physical education; Haley Lolmaugh, BS, criminal justice; Nicole Love, MS, management; Ashley Lucy, BA, mathematics, cum laude; Mark Lyman, MS, management; Daniel Macy, Bachelor of General Studies; Austin Maercklein, BSE, mathematics; Courtney Mantz, MEd, English; Sheldon Marmon, BS, accounting, finance; Emilie Marquardt, BSE, art; Kendra Marquart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Daniel Mastel, BS, management; Jessica McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily Medalen, BA, broadcasting; Adam Melom, BS, finance, cum laude; Monica Melvin, BSE, special education; Jacob Merck, BS, management, marketing, cum laude; Christian Miller, MS, management; Christine Morse, BA, theater arts; Alyssa Moum, BS, management, marketing, magna cum laude; Mackenzie Nagel, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Ayanda Ncube, BA, geology; Alex Nelson, Bachelor of Social Work; Johanna Nelson, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Nikki Nevrost, Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude; Bernard Odelola, MS, management; Haley Oian, BSE, special education; Ehinome Okoh, BS, criminal justice; Chijioke Okorie, MS, information systems; Erik Olson, Bachelor of General Studies; Tiana Olson, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Melissa Omore, BS, finance; Prisca Onuoha, Bachelor of Social Work; James Owens, BSE, elementary education; Anne Palmer, BSE, art, cum laude; David Palmer, BS, management, international business, marketing; Jarrett Peskey, BS, finance; Jordan Peterson, BA, history, Honors Program, cum laude; Brandon Pines, Bachelor of General Studies; Chaunceymae Poissant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marcus Polak, BS, international business; Steffaney Price, Bachelor of General Studies; Jordan Pride, BS, criminal justice; Kasey Rademacher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Temur Rajabov, BS, finance; Erica Reeve, BS, management, cum laude; Tiffany Rhein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John Robertson, BA, history, magna cum laude; Megan Routledge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Megan Rupe, BS, marketing; Delee Sacker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Makayla Sandvold, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude; Kalpana Sanmugam, BA, psychology; Jana Sather, Bachelor of Social Work; Everlyn Sawe, MS, management, Graduate School citation for excellence; Tyler Schelske, BS, criminal justice; Kelsey Schiele, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Kimberly Schlak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matt Schneider, BS, criminal justice; Sheyenne Schneider, BSE, elementary education, special education, magna cum laude; Wayne Schull, BS, management; Brittany Seibert, BSE, elementary education; Tarryll Shomento, Bachelor of General Studies; Jaya Sigdel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Logan Simons, BS, management, international business, marketing, summa cum laude; Melisa Smestad, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brien Sponaugle, MS, information systems; Jacob Stach, BSE, physical education, cum laude; Jacques Stanley, BS, management information systems, summa cum laude; Isaiah Steinwand, BSE, physical education; Paul Stroklund, BS, management; Nyssa Stroschein, BSE, history, magna cum laude; Porter Sturm, BS, management; Paige Suko, BS, management; Scott Sully, BSE, history; Maria Sutton, BA, foreign language (Spanish), Corporate Fitness; Emily Taylor, BA, history; Nicholas Theis, BSE, mathematics, magna cum laude; Eric Thoemke, BSE, history; Jacob Thomas, MEd, English; Theodore Thorsgaard, BA, mathematics, magna cum laude; Mickayla Titus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Charles Tompkins, BA, history; Mary Tvedt, BS, management; Calli Tweten, BSE, elementary education; Chelsea Vedvik, BSE, special education, magna cum laude; Jordan Visina, BS, management information systems; Derrick Ward, BA, geology; Ashley Washek, BS, accounting, finance; Vanessa Wentz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jaimee White Bear, BS, management, marketing; Jordan Willert, BSE, physical education; Molly Willert, Bachelor of Social Work; Mariya Williams, BS, management, marketing; Lisa Wolf, MS, information systems; Theresa Woznicki, BAS, applied management; Samantha Yatzeck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Belinda Zabka, BA, chemistry; Kristin Ziegler, BS, finance, cum laude.
Mohall -- Alexis Bahl, BS, management, marketing; Jorden Brown, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Tina Denning, BSE, elementary education; Trista Smith, BS, management, international business, summa cum laude.
Mooreton -- Jaclyn Ford, Bachelor of Social Work.
Mott -- Jessica Schaible, Bachelor of Social Work.
Oberon -- Breana Buehler, Bachelor of Social Work, summa cum laude; Kim Krebsbach, MS, information systems.
Parshall -- Ernest Wilkinson III, BS, management.
Powers Lake -- Shayla Ehlke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Rachel Huseby, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude.
Ray -- Jeremy Becker, BAS, applied management; Justine Haase, BSE, English, magna cum laude.
Rolette -- Tory Danielson, BS, marketing, international business; Jaclynn Heinz, MS, special education, deaf/hard-of-hearing education; Kylee Slaubaugh, BS, marketing.
Rugby -- Kristen Mundahl, BSE, elementary education, early childhood, magna cum laude; Mitchell Roerick, Bachelor of General Studies; Tara Thiel, BA, art, cum laude; Kyle Volk, BS, management.
Ruso -- Haley Heiser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Sherwood -- Kirsten Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Stanley -- Shaunessy Dauwalder, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Kaleigh Holoubek, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bailey Hornberger, BS, finance; Christal Mormann, MS, information systems.
Stanton -- Carla Sivesind, BAS, applied business information technology.
Surrey -- Alec Albertson, BS, computer science; Meggan Larsen, BS, finance, marketing; Kayla Leintz, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude; Celeste Martin, AAS, DCB, high honors; Kayla Nelsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jason Nieters, BS, criminal justice; Carley Schiele, BS, management, marketing; Courtney Scott, BS, marketing, international business; Karla Walsh, BS, accounting.
Thompson -- BriAnna Menge, BSE, special education, elementary education, cum laude.
Tioga -- Tyler Hanson, BS, finance; Bethanie Letch, BSE, elementary education.
Towner -- Cassie Bethke, BSE, special education; Katelyn Caraballo, BS, management.
Underwood -- Tamara Heidelberger, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude.
Valley City -- Shana Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Amber Pederson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Velva -- Paige Aaseth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tasha Heisler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jedidiah Jespersen, BS, management, marketing, international business, Honors Program; Taylor Lakoduk, BSE, elementary education; Katrina Leintz, BA, broadcasting; Leah Mack, BSE, elementary education; Kylie Mindt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Jaci Norbury, BSE, elementary education, special education, magna cum laude; Taylor O'Shea, BS, corporate fitness; Brittney Thingstad, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Jordan Weidler, BA, biology; Kelsey Wunderlich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Wahpeton -- Lacey Gebro, Bachelor of Social Work; Melissa Komanetz, AS, human services (intellectual/developmental disabilities); Katie Sheeley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Warwick -- Lilisa Reese, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude.
Washburn -- Cheyenne Charging, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Ryan Holte, MS, information systems; Matthew Maldonado, BS, multimedia studies; Layne Pfliiger, BS, marketing, cum laude.
Watford City -- Brianna Allex, BS, management; Danielle Bates, BSE, physical education, cum laude; Tillie Haugen, BSE, special education, magna cum laude; Nicholas Liebel, BS, management, marketing, international business, cum laude; Amber Plucknett, MEd, English; Bethany Rolfson, BA, English; Doug Rolfson, BS, energy economics and finance; Alexis Sanford, BSE, elementary education.
West Fargo -- Joshua Hedstrom, BS, criminal justice.
Westhope -- Kylee Conway, BAS, applied management; Hadlee Schell, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Taylor Teske, BSE, history, summa cum laude; Jordan Trottier, BSE, elementary education.
Williston -- Alexis Arcand, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kayla Buck, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Katie Casteel, MS, special education, special education strategist; Cote Dickerson, BS, management, cum laude; Nathan Donnelly, BA, English, magna cum laude; Nicole Egge, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Erin Eldridge, MEd, elementary education; Alexius Enget, BS, criminal justice; Erin Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tyias Huck, BA, geology; Kirby Kain, BS, finance; Sara Kvande, BSE, early childhood, elementary education, magna cum laude; Madelyn Moore, MAT, mathematics; Kristopher Morken, BA, broadcasting; Olivia Oster, BS, accounting, finance; Cassidy Owens, BS, finance; Shawna Thomas, BA, art; Jocelyn Walz, BS, management, magna cum laude.
Wilton -- Alanna Smith, MS, management.
Wimbledon -- Laura Wanzek, BS, criminal justice; Allison Windish, BS, radiologic technology.
Wishek -- Karista Huber, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Wolford -- Kali Walsh, BSE, history, summa cum laude; Whitney Walsh, Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude.

FROM OTHER STATES

Phenix City, Ala. -- Talandra Lamons, BS, management.
Chandler, Ariz. -- Nicolette Newcomb, BA, psychology, cum laude.
Holbrook, Ariz. -- Quinn Williams, BA, broadcasting.
Lake Havasu City, Ariz. -- Madelynne Weiss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Phoenix, Ariz. -- Joseph Crawford, MS, information systems; Trarah Dabovich, BS, management information systems; Aaron Lake, BS, management, cum laude.
Whetstone, Ariz. -- Jeremy Homer, BS, criminal justice.
Manila, Ark. -- Casey Jones, BS, management.
Paragould, Ark. -- David Dachs Jr., Bachelor of General Studies.
Apple Valley, Calif. -- Leiya Crawford, BSE, history.
Chula Vista, Calif. -- Courtney Holman, BS, management information systems, magna cum laude.
Colton, Calif. -- Mahalia Ortiz, BSE, Spanish, BA, music.
Crescent City, Calif. -- Taylor Bachman-Williams, BSE, special education, cum laude.
Fontana, Calif. -- Amanda Garcia, BS, criminal justice.
Gilroy, Calif. -- Marcel Brinson, BA, broadcasting.
Hanford, Calif. -- Lisa Yazzie, BS, addiction studies.
Hemet, Calif. -- Jamie Ayala, BS, criminal justice.
Imperial Beach, Calif. -- Mary Kelly, BSE, physical education.
Los Angeles, Calif. -- Taylor Buffington, Bachelor of General Studies; Hye Lee, BA, biology, chemistry; Enma Vasquez, BA, psychology.
Modesto, Calif. -- Joyce Aznar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Montclair, Calif. -- Samantha Villegas, BS, management information systems.
Perris, Calif. -- Dalia Tapia, BS, criminal justice.
Roseville, Calif. -- Anthony Jackson, BAS, applied management.
Sacramento, Calif. -- Emilie Rebelo, BS, corporate fitness.
San Diego, Calif. -- Jessi Degler, BS, criminal justice; Mitchel Steinman, BS, computer science; Darlene Truong, Bachelor of General Studies; Stephen Williamson, BA, history; Kristine Zorbaugh, BA, theater arts, cum laude.
San Jose, Calif. -- Glyn Hopson-Borel, Bachelor of General Studies; Tanisha Robertson-Foster, BS, management. 
San Ramon, Calif. -- Lucas Romanski, BS, finance.
Santa Barbara, Calif. -- Megan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Temecula, Calif. -- Cheyanne Blanchard, BS, accounting, magna cum laude.
Thousand Oaks, Calif. -- Samantha Su, BS, marketing.
Twain Harte, Calif. -- Kelsey Wingo, BS, criminal justice.
Vallejo, Calif. -- Charles Lyte, BS, management; Antonia Messano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
West Hills, Calif. -- Kiran Joseph, MS, information systems.
Whittier, Calif. -- Caressa Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Willows, Calif. -- Madison Arnold, BA, psychology.
Castle Rock, Colo. -- Ava Brereton, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Highlands Ranch, Colo. -- Alexandria Lorusso, BA, psychology.
Littleton, Colo. -- Ryann Rafferty, Bachelor of Social Work.
Plainfield, Conn. -- Heather Fritch, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Georgetown, Del. -- Edelbis Ortiz, BS, marketing.
Coral Springs, Fla. -- Julisa Garcia, BS, criminal justice.
Fort Walton Beach, Fla. -- Jennifer Greene, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Hollywood, Fla. -- Richard Castillo, BS, marketing, international business.
Lithia, Fla. -- Sabrina Benarroch, BA, biology, cum laude.
Merritt Island, Fla. -- Mitchell Matthias, BS, criminal justice.
Onedu, Fla. -- Carly Gonzales, BS, management.
Orlando, Fla. -- Viet Pham, MS, information systems.
Tallahassee, Fla. -- Candace Frunzi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lahaina, Hawaii -- Ashley Dillon, BA, mathematics.
Spirit Lake, Idaho -- Natalie Hayes, BA, psychology.
Chicago, Ill. -- Winston Williams II, BS, management, international business.
Mundelein, Ill. -- Ann Breitenfield, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Oak Park, Ill. -- Rachel Fischer, MS, management.
Pekin, Ill. -- Lucas Leitner, BA, criminal justice.
Richmond, Ill. -- Kelsey Godonis, BS, finance. 
Ridge Farm, Ill. -- Ashley Homan, BSE, elementary education.
Trenton, Ill. -- Caitlin Dupras, BA, communication, cum laude.
West Peoria, Ill. -- Nicholas Hammerl, Bachelor of Social Work.
Indianapolis, Ind. -- Edwin Mwanza, MEd, English.
Plymouth, Ind. -- Brea Montalbano, BSE, early childhood; Plymouth, Ind. -- Brea Montalbano, BSE, early childhood.
Carroll, Iowa -- Allie Staples, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Des Moines, Iowa -- Amber Smith, BS, management, magna cum laude.
Fort Dodge, Iowa -- Jacob Schillo, BA, biology, chemistry.
Prairie City, Iowa -- Brilee McWilliams, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Thurman, Iowa -- Mindy Lorimor, BSE, physical education.
McPherson, Kan. -- Anantjot Singh, MS, information systems.
Wichita, Kan. -- Christine Hubbard, BS, management, cum laude.
Bossier City, La. -- Troy Huber, BA, history, magna cum laude.
Lafayette, La. -- Ashley Lawrence, BA, English, magna cum laude.
Limestone, Maine -- Frantz Jean-Pierre, BS, criminal justice.
Norway, Maine -- Deanna Phinney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Baltimore, Md. -- Awungnjia Tohnya, BS, marketing.
Charlevoix, Mich. -- Winter Sams, Bachelor of General Studies.
Clifford, Mich. -- Jason Radecki, BS, finance, management.
Greenville, Mich. -- Tricia Randall, MS, management.
Hazel Park, Mich. -- Nicole Comerford, BSE, elementary education.
Hillman, Mich. -- Audrey Julka, BSE, mathematics.
Livonia, Mich. -- Brittany Papp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Ovid, Mich. -- Regina Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Rochester, Mich. -- Kayla Bogedin, BS, management, cum laude.
Shelby, Mich. -- Miriya Slagle, BA, English.
Benson, Minn. -- Julia Lakoduk, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Buffalo, Minn. -- Katie Libert, BS, management, marketing, cum laude.
Cambridge, Minn. -- Alaina Ritchie, Bachelor of Social Work.
Cokato, Minn. -- Ashley Athmann, Bachelor of Social Work.
Cologne, Minn. -- Marissa Lynch, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Elk River, Minn. -- Abelein Dunn, BSE, special education.
Evansville, Minn. -- Kathryn Reisenauer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Floodwood, Minn. -- Alissa Autio, Bachelor of Social Work.
Halstad, Minn. -- Kaitlyn Dotson, Bachelor of Social Work.
Hawley, Minn. -- Kelsey Aakre, Bachelor of Social Work.
Hibbing, Minn. -- Natasha Cary, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Kasson, Minn. -- Allysa Evans, BA, biology, magna cum laude.
Lakeville, Minn. -- Malia Salyards, BSE, elementary education.
Madison, Minn. -- Crystal Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Mankato, Minn. -- Jonna Zarbano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.
Maple Grove, Minn. -- Maria Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Marshall, Minn. -- Kayla Sawchak, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude.
Montevideo, Minn. -- Kendyl Anderson, Bachelor of Social Work, summa cum laude.
Monticello, Minn. -- Kasey Widner, Bachelor of Social Work.
Moorhead, Minn. -- Kari Envik, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chantal Kraemer, Bachelor of Social Work.
New York Mills, Minn. -- Brenda Lorentz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Plymouth, Minn. -- Eric Omangi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Ramsey, Minn. -- Juliana Ward, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Rochester, Minn. -- Jessica McFarlen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Sartell, Minn. -- Randi Buhman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
St. Paul, Minn. -- Laura Aune, BA, sociology; Rebecca Bidwell, Bachelor of Social Work; Gerald Ragira, BS, management information systems.
Stillwater, Minn. -- Ashley Jaso, Bachelor of Social Work.
Wanamingo, Minn. -- Allison Knott, BS, marketing.
Woodbury, Minn. -- Casey White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Zimmerman, Minn. -- Macy Barrett, Bachelor of Social Work; Megan Kliever, Bachelor of Social Work.
Campo Grande, Miss. -- Hudson Filho, BS, marketing, international business, summa cum laude.
Clarkdale, Mo. -- Vicky Edwards, Bachelor of General Studies.
St. Louis, Mo. -- Chelsea Shea, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Bainville, Mont. -- Lindsey Buxbaum, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology, Graduate School citation for excellence.
Billings, Mont. -- Tanya Renden, BS, management.
Bozeman, Mont. -- Keith Ailes, BA, broadcasting.
Circle, Mont. -- Flynn Stormer, BS, finance.
Colstrip, Mont. -- Kayla Kester, BSE, music, cum laude.
Culbertson, Mont. -- Hallie Finnicum, BSE, special education, cum laude; Darby Kessner, BS, criminal justice, magna cum laude; Sarah Willcoxon, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Fairview, Mont. -- Katherine Hardy, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness; Morgan Klose, BSE, early childhood, elementary education, cum laude; Brady Kortes, BS, corporate fitness; Josh Taylor, BSE, physical education, Corporate Fitness, cum laude.
Fallon, Mont. -- Dani Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Froid, Mont. -- Kaitlyn Dahlberg, BS, management, marketing, international business, cum laude.
Glasgow, Mont. -- Sienna Dailey, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Great Falls, Mont. -- Joel Cartwright, BS, criminal justice, cum laude.
McAllister, Mont. -- Patrick Marks, BS, management.
Miles City, Mont. -- Amanda Swope, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Missoula, Mont. -- Peter Ferm, BS, bioinformatics, cum laude; Sarah Lester, BA, sociology; Erika Long, BSE, elementary education; Chad Sickles, BS, criminal justice.
Opheim, Mont. -- BriAnn Nelson, BSE, elementary education.
Sidney, Mont. -- Gabrielle Johnson, BSE, special education, cum laude.
Westby, Mont. -- Tristan Schipman, BSE, early childhood, magna cum laude.
Wolf Point, Mont. -- Kristen Petersen, BSE, elementary education; Amanda Sansaver, BS, corporate fitness, cum laude.
Lincoln, Neb. -- Aaron Arauco, BA, history.
Omaha, Neb. -- Savana Kingsbury, BSE, business, cum laude.
Fallon, Nev. -- Dijah Silva, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Reno, Nev. -- Emily Byrne, BS, athletic training, summa cum laude.
Belmont, N.H. -- Mackenzie Tilley, Bachelor of Social Work.
Concord, N.H. -- Shana Berube, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Edison, N.J. -- Punit Parwani, MS, information systems; Vandana Parwani, MS, information systems.
Middletown, N.J. -- Joseph Stanton, BS, criminal justice.
Toms River, N.J. -- Elizabeth Terrizzi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Albuquerque, N.M. -- Gemma Biasetto, BA, broadcasting.
Hornell, N.Y. -- Robert Schwartz, BSE, history, summa cum laude.
Fayetteville, N.C. -- Randall Lee II, BS, addiction studies.
Brunswick, Ohio -- David Travagliante, BAS, applied management.
Dayton, Ohio -- Danielle Trask, Bachelor of General Studies.
Massillon, Ohio -- Hope Wagner, BS, human services (intellectual/developmental disabilities).
Jay, Okla. -- Taylor Ellis, BA, history, cum laude.
Lone Grove, Okla. -- Kathryn Pfautz, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Oklahoma City, Okla. -- Aaron James, BS, international business.
Beaverton, Ore. -- Melissa Koch, BA, history.
Portland, Ore. -- Kayla Powers, BS, criminal justice.
Cleona, Pa. -- Rebecca Kruse, BS, marketing, cum laude.
Ligonier, Pa. -- John McDowell, BS, marketing, cum laude.
Philadelphia, Pa. -- Carrie Richardson-Ozuna, Bachelor of Social Work, summa cum laude.
Reynoldsville, Pa. -- Cheri Charboneau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Charleston, S.C. -- Christopher Tittle, BA, computer science.
Britton, S.D. -- Jenna Vrchota, MAT, mathematics.
Mitchell, S.D. -- Joshua Meyer, BS, management.
Mobridge, S.D. -- Shandra Dvorak, Bachelor of Social Work.
Sioux Falls, S.D. -- Shanlya Van Hill, BS, management.
Cleveland, Tenn. -- Kelsey Clement, Bachelor of General Studies.
Abilene, Texas -- Jeremy Kahl, MS, information systems.
Azle, Texas -- Julie Hollis, BSE, early childhood, elementary education.
Conroe, Texas -- Michael Carswell, BS, accounting.
El Campo, Texas -- Jeffrey Dornak, BS, management.
El Paso, Texas -- T Sanchez, BS, marketing; Brittany Thorson, BS, finance.
Frisco, Texas -- Robert Klink, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Harker Heights, Texas -- Shawna Reynolds, BS, finance.
Houston, Texas -- Jonathan Angert, BAS, applied management; Laura Barker, BA, biology; Chase Kimble, BS, marketing, international business; Ashish Verma, MS, information systems.
Mesquite, Texas -- Amy Richmond, BS, management, international business.
Richardson, Texas -- Muhammad Shahid, MS, management.
San Antonio, Texas -- Natalia Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Wyrene Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cheryl Shanahan, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Heber City, Utah -- Sarah DuBois, MS, information systems; Michael Pelo, BS, management.
Salt Lake City, Utah -- Alfred Begay, BA, history.
South Jordan, Utah -- Jessica Thompson, BA, psychology.
West Valley City, Utah -- Brayden Loertscher, BS, marketing.
Centerville, Va. -- Jessica Hughes, BSE, elementary education.
Fredericksburg, Va. -- Pan Anan, BA, biology.
Newport News, Va. -- Adama LaMon, BS, management.
Spotsylvania, Va. -- Daniel Tortorelli Jr., BS, management, magna cum laude.
Stafford, Va. -- Gretchen Collier, BA, English, history, cum laude.
Winchester, Va. -- David Alaniz, BS, marketing, management.
Bonney Lake, Wash. -- Carli Elwin, BS, management.
Coupeville, Wash. -- Megan Smith, BSE, early childhood.
Custer, Wash. -- Jalisa Kovalenko, BS, finance.
Edmonds, Wash. -- Melinda Kraakmo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Port Orchard, Wash. -- Leon Deaux IV, BA, broadcasting.
Puyallup, Wash. -- Jonathan Lurvey, BA, broadcasting.
Redmond, Wash. -- Jaya Sai Venkatesh Daggumalli, MS, information systems.
Shelton, Wash. -- Rebekah Parker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.
Spokane, Wash. -- Aleksandrea Feistner, BS, management, cum laude.
Spokane Valley, Wash. -- Taylor Butters, BA, biology.
Chippewa Falls, Wis. -- Alex King, BA, music.
Elk Mound, Wis. -- Barbara Gilbertson, BSE, biology.
Fond du Lac, Wis. -- Bruce Hills, Bachelor of Social Work.
Medford, Wis. -- Keisha Adams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Oshkosh, Wis. -- Jessica Bloom, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Phillips, Wis. -- Shyenne LaTourell, Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude.
Port Washington, Wis. -- Alyssa Neumyer, Education Specialist, school psychology.
Spooner, Wis. -- Taylor Roman, BS, criminal justice, cum laude.
Stone Lake, Wis. -- Amanda Hudson, Bachelor of Social Work.
Sussex, Wis. -- Varun Sokhal, MS, information systems.
Whitehall, Wis. -- Shandell Zeh, BS, management information systems.
Cheyenne, Wyo. -- Sherry Platt, BS, criminal justice.
Gillette, Wyo. -- Katherine Evenson, Education Specialist, school psychology; Leah Norton, Education Specialist, school psychology.
Sheridan, Wyo. -- Roxanne DoBrava, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

FROM CANADA

Bawlf, Alberta -- Mark Schielke, BSE, history, cum laude.
Calgary, Alberta -- Lindsay Manning, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney Spencer, BS, communication disorders, cum laude.
Cochrane, Alberta -- Ashley Heavenor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Delia, Alberta -- Acacia Doktorchik, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Innisfail, Alberta -- Corbyn Shields, BSE, physical education.
Lethbridge, Alberta -- Dalton Houghton, BS, corporate fitness, magna cum laude.
Lloydminster, Alberta -- Kathryn Kardas, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude.
Raymond, Alberta -- Mickenzie Czech, BSE, business.
Abbotsford, British Columbia -- Paige Craven, BSE, elementary education.
Kelowna, British Columbia -- Joel Unrau, BSE, elementary education.
Penticton, British Columbia -- Bob Pond, BS, athletic training, cum laude.
Vancouver, British Columbia -- Wen-Chen Chou, MS, information systems.
Victoria, British Columbia -- Connor Moughtin, MS, management.
Brandon, Manitoba -- Kia Dujardin, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Abel Eyinga, MS, information systems; Emily Goernert, Education Specialist, school psychology;
Reagan VanTeeling, BS, communication disorders, cum laude.
Carman, Manitoba -- Jennifer Thiessen, Education Specialist, school psychology.
Elie, Manitoba -- Megan Zalizniak, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Neepawa, Manitoba -- Sherry Chan, Bachelor of Social Work; Tara Nelson, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Dana Todoruk, BS, communication disorders, Honors Program, summa cum laude.
Pierson, Manitoba -- Jody Goforth, BS, corporate fitness, physical education.
Plumas, Manitoba -- Tyler Reiner, BS, accounting, finance, cum laude.
Stonewall, Manitoba -- Brett Nespor, BA, chemistry, summa cum laude.
Virden, Manitoba -- Eric Sawyer, BSE, physical education.
Winnipeg, Manitoba -- Jade Bain, BS, communication disorders; Lauren Becker, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude; Dillon Smith, BSE, physical education.
Brantford, Ontario -- Melissa Todd, BSE, history, magna cum laude.
Ottawa, Ontario -- Alaa Elfoulie, MS, information systems.
Port Dover, Ontario -- Benjamin Richardson, BSE, biology.
Aberdeen, Saskatchewan -- Samantha Busby, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Assiniboia, Saskatchewan -- Shayla Dahlman, BSE, elementary education.
Battlefield, Saskatchewan -- Kayla Wakelin, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Carievale, Saskatchewan -- Brittnee Annetts, BSE, early childhood, elementary education.
Carlyle, Saskatchewan -- Brenna Coffey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Caronport, Saskatchewan -- Alicia Havanka, BS, addiction studies, cum laude.
Estevan, Saskatchewan -- Ryan Curzon, BA, geology.
Hanley, Saskatchewan -- Kelsey Dyck, Bachelor of Social Work.
Hodgeville, Saskatchewan -- Katrina Pouteaux, BSE, elementary education.
Macklin, Saskatchewan -- Lauren Burningham, BS, communication disorders, cum laude.
Manor, Saskatchewan -- Karis Reddick, BSE, special education.
McCord, Saskatchewan -- Josie Blake, BS, communication disorders.
Montmartre, Saskatchewan -- Marley Kotylak, BS, communication disorders.
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan -- Amber Dorais, BS, communication disorders; Amanda Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Moosomin, Saskatchewan -- Torri Stanhope, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Muenster, Saskatchewan -- Christy Waldner, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism spectrum disorders.
Naicam, Saskatchewan -- Morgan Zenner, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Oxbow, Saskatchewan -- Teagan Loppe, BSE, special education, cum laude.
Porcupine Plain, Saskatchewan -- Rebecca Button, BA, broadcasting.
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan -- Kelsey Bell, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Joshua Dueck, BSE, physical education, special education, cum laude; Rachel Krauss, BS, communication disorders.
Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan -- Amanda Strang, BS, communication disorders.
Regina, Saskatchewan -- Brittany Baker, BS, communication disorders; Taylor Foster, BS, communication disorders; Logan Herauf, Bachelor of Social Work; Braden Heron, BS, addiction studies; Nicole Malawski, BSE, special education; Nancy Mayer, BS, human services (intellectual/developmental disabilities); Paul Vogelsang, BA, geology.
Roche Percee, Saskatchewan -- Austin Halladay, BS, corporate fitness.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan -- Lara Biblow, BS, communication disorders; Kenneth Hurlburt, Bachelor of General Studies; Kirsten Kelly, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Taryn Schaff-Jarzab, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology; Dayna Vanhouwe, BS, criminal justice, psychology; Elizabeth Wotherspoon, BS, communication disorders.
Semans, Saskatchewan -- Mitchell Peeke, BSE, physical education.
Simpson, Saskatchewan -- Shanna Moren, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Turtleford, Saskatchewan -- Stephanie Coe, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Unity, Saskatchewan -- Zoe Parkinson, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Wadena, Saskatchewan -- Trent Rumpel, BSE, mathematics, BA, mathematics, magna cum laude.
Warman, Saskatchewan -- Clay Benaschak, MS, management.
Watson, Saskatchewan -- Tessa Haussecker, MS, communication disorders, speech-language pathology.
Welwyn, Saskatchewan -- Madison Johnston, BA, psychology.
Weyburn, Saskatchewan -- Cortnee Adacsi, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Alexandra Hilkewich, Education Specialist, school psychology.
Wolseley, Saskatchewan -- Debra Taylor, BS, finance.
Yorkton, Saskatchewan -- Michael Jarvis, BSE, physical education.

FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Nassau, Bahamas -- Dyaje Cartwright, BS, management information systems; Patrick Ferguson, BS, finance.
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic -- Luis Sosa, BS, marketing.
Copperolis, England -- Colbi Eads, BA, history, magna cum laude.
Nottingham, England -- Matthew Ward-Hibbert, BS, finance.
St. Ives, Cambridgeshire, England -- Zoe Fisher, BSE, elementary education.
Accra, Ghana -- Geoffrey Adeti, BS, energy economics and finance, international business; Stephanie Brock, BA, chemistry, cum laude.
Offinso, Ghana -- Kwasi Sefah, BS, finance, management.
Calcutta, India -- Sauvik Chakraborty, BA, geology.
Abidjan, Ivory Coast -- Kouadjo Bini, BS, management information systems; Arsene Ble, BS, energy economics and finance; Carmel Rego, BS, finance.
Tokyo, Japan – Akira Dohashi, BS, international business; Shizuka Nagai, BS, management.
Yokohama, Japan -- Yoshikazu Tashiro, MS, management.
Monruia, Liberia -- Massa Quoi, Bachelor of Social Work.
Lilongwe, Malawi -- Upile Maliro, BS, management.
Kathmandu, Nepal -- Kushal Hada, BS, computer science.
Nawalparasi, Nepal -- Navin Sapkota, BS, management information systems.
Benin City, Nigeria -- Isreal Edosomwan, BA, broadcasting, communication, cum laude.
Ile-Ife, Nigeria -- Tolulope Adediwura, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Orhuwhorun, Nigeria -- Ogaga Ijoni, MS, management.
Panama City, Panama -- Deanna Wuster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lima, Peru -- Maria Borud, BSE, Spanish; Luis Lema, MS, information systems.
Moscow, Russia -- Maxim Sementsov, BS, accounting, cum laude.
Dakar, Senegal -- Amadou Diallo, BA, mathematics, BS, bioinformatics.
Inchon, South Korea -- Seoha Moon, BS, international business, marketing.
Seoul, South Korea -- Hyunjin Park, BS, international business; Pu Yoon, BA, broadcasting.
Stockolm, Sweden -- Rikard Lundin, MS, management.
Dushanbe, Tajikistan -- Kasym Saidov, BS, marketing.
Chiang Mai, Thailand -- Methinee Artami, BA, biology.
Hanoi, Vietnam -- Hanh Nguyen, MS, management.
Lusaka, Zamiba -- Agness Chanda, Bachelor of Social Work.
Harare, Zimbabwe -- Shadreck Chiweshe, BS, accounting, finance, summa cum laude; Tapiwa Choto, BS, management information systems; Farai Madungwe, BS, marketing, international business.

Published: 05/09/16



» More MSU News