Skip to content
Be seen. Be heard.

University Communications

Minot State University students don cap and gown

More than 775 undergraduate and graduate students were eligible to walk through Minot State University’s commencement exercises May 15. For the convenience of individuals who were not able to attend, the commencement exercises were also be live streamed.

Graduates are listed below by hometown. The list includes type of degree, major and honors received (in boldface). The degree types are listed as BA for a Bachelor of Arts degree, BAS for a Bachelor of Applied Science degree, BS for a Bachelor of Science degree, BSE for a Bachelor of Science in Education degree, AS for an Associate of Science degree, MAT for a Master of Arts in Teaching degree, MS for a Master of Science degree and MEd for a Master of Education. Students graduating with honors from Minot State University earned a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.9 for summa cum laude, 3.75 for magna cum laude and 3.5 for cum laude.

From North Dakota

Anamoose -- Kari Weninger, BS, management.
Arena -- Kelly Binder, BAS, applied business information technology.
Belcourt -- Moriah McCloud, BS, radiologic technology, cum laude; Nichole Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, nursing.
Belfield -- Tess Brennan, BS, criminal justice.
Berthold -- Clinton Axelson, BS, management, marketing, international business; Jennie Brettin, BS, management, cum laude; Joshua Brown, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Katlin Pierce, BA, foreign language (Spanish); Nicole Stivers, BA, biology, cum laude; Matthew Yale, BS, finance, management.
Beulah -- Alyssa Bauer, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Nicole Behm, BSE, elementary education, special education, cum laude; John Eisenbeis, BS, medical laboratory science; Elizabeth Odermann, MEd, education, English; Kendra Seibel, BSE, biology education, cum laude; Cynthia Wilder, BSE, elementary education, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism education, cum laude.
Bismarck -- Ashtyn Andres, BS, addiction studies; Chelsi Bentz, Bachelor of Social Work; Kylie Berger, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Erica Boyer, Bachelor of Social Work; Alyssa Cahoon, BS, criminal justice; Brian Copeland, BA, psychology; Kaitlyn Fueller, BA, psychology, cum laude; Casey Gleich, BA, geology; Kaleene Grunefelder, BS, criminal justice; Jeremy Hamil, Bachelor of Social Work; Ciara Hehr, Bachelor of Social Work; Allison Hill, BS, addiction studies; Ashley Jahner, Bachelor of Social Work; Brianna Keller, MS, communication disorders; Jeremy Lanser, BAS, applied business information technology; Samantha Lauf, BA, sociology; Ali Long, BS, criminal justice; Darin Malafa, BS, criminal justice; Jamie Martin, Bachelor of Social Work; Amanda Meier, Bachelor of Social Work; Sara Miller, Bachelor of Social Work; Rowdy Roberson, BS, criminal justice; Kaylin Salwei, BSE, elementary education; Ambree Schmidt, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Danielle Smith, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Ashley Stroh, Bachelor of Social Work; Deann Super, Bachelor of Social Work; Danielle Thompson, BS, management information systems; Christie Turner, Bachelor of Social Work. Morgan Wald, BS, addiction studies; Ariel Wilson, BSE, English education, cum laude; Heather Wolberg, Bachelor of Social Work; Nicolas Yarbrough, BS, criminal justice.
Bottineau -- Chelsey Derr, BSE, special education; Brianna Jensen, Bachelor of Social Work; Lori Kittleson, BSE, special education; Kristin Kjelshus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Stacy Lorenz, BS, management, international business; Brooke Piatz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Bowbells -- Kaylee Dockter, BA, biology, chemistry; Tracy Knutson, BSE, elementary education; Brittney Peterson, BSE, special education, cum laude.
Burlington -- Stacy Berg, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism education; Kersten Brown, BS, finance, cum laude; Brittany Holte, BS, marketing, management; Joshua Hvidsten, BSE, biology education, chemistry, cum laude; Deidre Karhoff, BSE, special education, cum laude; Christopher Price, BA, broadcasting; Wade Weppler, BS, management.
Cando -- Falan Johnson, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Casselton -- James Jacobson, BS, management, cum laude.
Crosby -- Troy Roness, MS, education, cognitive science; Kyrie Severson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Davenport -- Scott Gietzen, BS, addiction studies.
Devils Lake -- Tanya Borho, BSE, elementary education; Ellen Fenner, BS, marketing; Jessica Strong, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Dickinson -- Tina Gagner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Emily Gordon, MS, communication disorders; Kendra Kovash, Bachelor of Social Work; Michaela Kovash, Bachelor of General Studies; Pamela Reile, BAS, applied management, cum laude; Jami Temple, Bachelor of Social Work; Tamara Wosepka, Bachelor of Social Work.
Dunseith -- Evan Counts, BS, criminal justice; Tyler Henry, BS, criminal justice; Rachel Romine, BA, broadcasting.
Edgeley -- Brittany Hernandez, MS, communication disorders.
Edmore -- Darcy Podoll, BSE, elementary education.
Elgin -- Brittany Ulmer, BA, psychology.
Fargo -- Peace Albert, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Elisabeth Derby, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Heather Engelstad, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Joshua Fraase, BS, addiction studies; Caitlin Hemquist, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany Herrington, Bachelor of Social Work; Jessica Myxter, MAT, mathematics; Odeline Oriental, Bachelor of Social Work; Massa Quoi, Bachelor of Social Work; Kelsey Skunberg, Bachelor of Social Work.
Flaxton -- Forrest Schiele, BS, accounting, finance.
Fordville -- Kallie Erickson, BSE, elementary education, physical education.
Glenburn -- Nicole Axtman, BSE, elementary education; Sunni Benson, BS, corporate fitness.
Goodrich -- Andrew Anderson, BA, broadcasting.
Grafton -- Erika Tisdale, Bachelor of Social Work.
Grand Forks -- Marla Ingebretson, MEd, elementary math.
Granville -- Rae-Mae Owens, BA, music, BSE, music education, cum laude.
Harvey -- Jennifer Fettig, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Sarah Gregg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Whitney Martin, Bachelor of Social Work; Bryan Sandy, MS, management; Lindsay Wolfe, MEd, education, elementary and reading; Jakob Zerr, BA, biology, chemistry, Honors Program, magna cum laude.
Hazen -- KateLynn Albers, BS, accounting, magna cum laude; Erik Berland, BA, art, magna cum laude; Annette Karges, BSE, music education, cum laude; Christopher Krause, BS, management, marketing, international business, cum laude; Chad Marshall, BSE, physical education; Rachel Poitras, Bachelor of Social Work; Lloyd Prock, BS, accounting; Brent Sorenson, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness.
Jamestown -- Erick Paiement, BS, marketing, international business.
Karlsruhe -- Camilla Keller, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Kenmare -- Erika Lemere, BS, energy economics and finance; Katie Zeltinger, BSE, elementary education, Honors Program, magna cum laude.
Linton -- Hayley Jangula, Bachelor of Social Work,, cum laude; Lacey Ryckman, Bachelor of Social Work; Alison Serr, BS, management, marketing, cum laude.
Maddock -- Mary Waldo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Mandan -- Breanne Buxbaum, Bachelor of Social Work; Karmen Klein, Bachelor of Social Work; Karly Kruckenberg, BS, management, magna cum laude; Taylor Kurtz, BS, marketing, management, international business; Johannah Mayhew, BA, chemistry, mathematics, Honors Program, magna cum laude; Marlana Moore, BS, addiction studies; Sara Pavilionis, Bachelor of Social Work; Amanda Shepard, BS, management; Derek Van Dyke, MS, management; Amanda Wiege, Bachelor of Social Work; Kezia Zander, BS, management, magna cum laude.
Mandaree -- Kelianna Karnatz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Mantador -- Krissandra Pohl, MAT, mathematics.
Martin -- Robert Bartz, BSE, physical education.
Max -- Anthony Hauf, BS, criminal justice; Mikali Talbott, BS, criminal justice.
Maxbass -- Eugene Benner, MAT, mathematics.
Mayville --  Samantha Fugleberg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Daniele Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Mollie Nickelsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
McClusky -- Ariah IronBoulder, Bachelor of Social Work; Jasmine Massingill, BSE, music education.
Mekinock -- Joe Iverson, Bachelor of General Studies.
Milnor -- Dayna Engst, BS, management.
Minot -- Scolastica Achinike, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Linda Adam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Albert Ahanonu, BS, international business; Khaled Al Alami, BS, management; Victor Alao, MS, management; Josephine Aleman, BA, psychology, foreign language (Spanish); Roberto Alvarez, MS, management information system; Elizabeth Anderson, BSE, elementary education; Emily Anderson, BA, history; Kelsea Andrist, BSE, elementary education; Patrick Arntson, MS, management; Robert Ashley, BAS, applied management; Brody Awalt, BA, geology; Christopher Bachar, BA, psychology; Tabitha Bachmeier, MS, management; Katelyn Backes, BS, accounting, finance; Alexander Baker, BA, music, Honors Program, cum laude; Brandon Barclay, MS, information systems; Tammi Barnes, BS, addiction studies; Kayla Beck, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Amandajane Belgarde, Education Specialist, school psychology; Margo Bernardy, MEd, education, elementary/middle school mathematics; McKenzie Berg, BSE, special education, cum laude; Kelsey Beyer, BSE, chemistry education; Britton Bissette, BSE, elementary education; Ravi Bhatarai, MS, information systems; Miaja Bjornson, BA, geology, cum laude; Connie Blair, MAT, mathematics; Alfred Blaisdell, MS, special education, early childhood special education; Samantha Blessum, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Jacob Bock, BS, accounting; Glen Bockness, BS, management; Maxwell Boeckel, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness, cum laude; Danielle Bolinske, BA, art, cum laude; Eric Bonness, MS, management; Maria Borud, BA, foreign language (Spanish); Colton Bourquin, BS, finance; Sutton Bourquin, BS, marketing, management; Morgynn Braaten, BSE, elementary education; Evan Brandt, BSE, history education; Natasha Brenzil, MS, communication disorders; Vanessa Bridgeford, BA, broadcasting; Jana Britz, MS, communication disorders; Maxwell Buchholz, BA, foreign language (Spanish), cum laude; Samuel Buchholz, BSE, music education, magna cum laude; Janelle Butler, BA, psychology; Ramesh Chalise, BS, international business; Charanjit Channi, MS, information systems; Diana Coffey, AS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities, cum laude; Katelin Coffin, BA, English; Christopher Cohen, MS, management information system; Callie Cook, BS, management, international business; Richard Cormier, BS, criminal justice; Charles Crites, BA, biology, psychology; Cody Dailey, BA, biology; Ashley Dalsgaard, MS, communication disorders; Mallory DeGree, BS, management, marketing, international business; Zachary DeMers, BA, broadcasting, history, magna cum laude; Jonathan DiGiulio, MS, information systems; Rex Dimond, Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude; Eric Dubose, BA, psychology, philosophy, summa cum laude; Sarah Dubois, MS, management information system; Patricia Eaton, BS, marketing, management, summa cum laude; Osayande Edosomwan, BA, broadcasting, communication, Honors Program; Cord Eisenbraun, Bachelor of General Studies; Kasey Eisenzimmer, BSE, elementary education; Christopher Eklund, BS, management, management information systems, magna cum laude; Caitlin Erickson, BS, management; Muse Farah, Bachelor of General Studies; KayLee Fenner, BS, criminal justice, magna cum laude; Olivia Fetherolf, BS, marketing, management; Amanda Fimreite, BSE, music education, art education; L'Tanya Flythe, BS, marketing, management; Tess Foley, BS, accounting, finance; Lindsay Fredrich, BSE, elementary education; Levi Freidt, BS, energy economics and finance; Suresh Gadaum, MS, information systems; Naresh Gaddampalli, MS, management information system; Kylie Gamas, BSE, early childhood education, elementary education, magna cum laude; Sarah Gessner, BS, management; Brittni Gillmore, BSE, elementary education; Shawna Goldhammer, MS, special education, education of the deaf or hard of hearing; Jennifer Gravos, BA, chemistry, Honors Program, cum laude; Ashley Grina, MS, special education, special education strategist; Arianna Hackett, BA, theatre arts; Mychael Hackett, BS, management; Ejas Hameed, MS, management information system; Elizbeth Hamm, BA, broadcasting, multimedia studies, Honors Program, magna cum laude; Anzley Harmon, BA, art, magna cum laude; Arthur Haskins, MS, management; Sulaimon Hassan, BS, energy economics and finance, magna cum laude; Melanie Haug, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Laura Hellmuth, Bachelor of General Studies; Samantha Herslip, BS, marketing, management; Mara Hintz, BA, communication; Stephen Hobday, MS, management information system, Christopher Hodgson, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Jessica Hoffer, BS, management, cum laude; Micah Holmen, BSE, music education, magna cum laude; Jason Huber, BS, management; Larry Hufnagel, MS, management information system; Ravi Jayachandran, MS, management information system; Nicole Jewell, MS, special education, special education strategist; Brandon Johnson, BS, criminal justice; Joshua Johnson, BS, corporate fitness; Matthew Johnson, BSE, elementary education, Spanish education; Kiran Joseph, MS, management information system; John Kabanuk, MS, management; Caroline Kablan, BSE, elementary education; Diana Kouba, MS, special education, early childhood special education; Thomas Konchan, BS, accounting, cum laude; Erin Kongelf, BA, biology; Devin Koppinger, BS, criminal justice; Aaron Krebsbach, BS, management information systems; Kendall Krodel, BS, accounting, management; Sonya Krueger, Bachelor of General Studies; Joey Kummer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Molly Kvigne, BA, art; Shelby Labonte, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brigitte Lafontaine, BA, broadcasting; Ward Lamon, BA, broadcasting; Hunter Langseth, BS, criminal justice; Kathryn Larcombe, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Stephanie LaRocque, Education Specialist, school psychology; Dakota Larson, BS, management, marketing, international business; Katelyn Larson, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude; Dustin Lee, BA, psychology, sociology, cum laude; Ebot Leonel, MS, information systems; Hannah Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua Lewis, BA, history, cum laude; Katie Lothspeich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michelle Lozensky, BS, management; Samantha Lucy, BS, radiologic technology, cum laude; Bryan Lynch, BA, English; Noel Madsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katelyn Magnuson, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism; Elizabeth Malnaa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Courtney Mantz, MEd, education, English; Alyson May, MS, special education, early childhood special education; Janna McKechnie, BA, broadcasting; Carmen McNeill, BS, energy economics and finance; Brooke Meine, BSE, special education, cum laude; Monica Melvin, BSE, special education; Ryan Messier, MS, management information system; Dennis Mikula Jr., BA, psychology; Stacey Miller, MS, special education, early childhood special education; Samantha Milnes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michael Miracle, MS, management information system; Lexus Mitzel, BSE, elementary education; Omran Mohamed, MS, information systems; Alexandra Moorhead, BA, English, cum laude; Mattew Myers, MS, management; Abigail Naze, BA, music, cum laude; Johanna Nelson, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude; Misty Neumiller, BA, English; Nikki Nevrost, Bachelor of General Studies; Osinachi Nwachukwu, BA, chemistry; David Obim, MS, management; Tara Olheiser, BS, addiction studies; Samuel Olson, BA, chemistry, biology, mathematics, cum laude; Melissa Omore, BS, finance; James Owens, BS, criminal justice; Niketa Patel, MS, management information system; Prabhu Patel, MS, information systems; Amanda Paulsen, BSE, English education, Honors Program, cum laude; Jacob Perlichek, BS, accounting, finance; Bryan Phillips, BA, biology, magna cum laude; Paige Phillips, BS, accounting, finance; Melissa Podruchny, BA, art, cum laude; Sarah Polsfut, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rhanda Pretzer, Bachelor of Social Work; Andrea Purseglove, BS, accounting, magna cum laude; Dusan Radivojevic, MEd, education, self-design; Aubrey Ramos, MS, management; Roger Randolf, MS, management information system; Andrea Ray, BSE, elementary education; Amanda Redfern, AS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities; Christian Reistad, BS, management information systems; Bekka Reiter, Bachelor of Social Work; Sarah Rimatzki, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Brittany Rolston, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism; Jessica Rosin, BS, medical laboratory science, BA, biology, cum laude; Jessica Rosin, Jesse Rostvedt, BA, broadcasting; Jessica Rovenko, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Liva Rovig, BSE, business education; Dustin Sailer, MAT, mathematics; MaKayla Sandvold, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude; Kimberly Sapp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alex Schaefer, BS, management, marketing, international business; Sydnie Schell, BSE, elementary education; Teresa Schoch, MS, education, elementary/middle school mathematics; Brett Schott, BS, computer science, mathematics, magna cum laude; Maci Severson, BS, athletic training, cum laude; Jamison Sheehan, BS, energy economics and finance, summa cum laude; Jolissa Simon, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism; Joshua Snyder, BA, theatre arts; Kaylee Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marie Snyder, MEd, education, elementary middle school mathematics; Josh Somppi, MS, management information system; Sara Squires, BA, biology; Patty Steele, MEd, education, cognitive science; Ethan Stein, BS, criminal justice; Bryn Steinke, BSE, elementary education; Brandon Storbeck, BSE, history education; Phillip Streccius, BS, corporate fitness, physical education, summa cum laude; Andrea Strom, MS, special education, education of the deaf or hard of hearing; Nicole Sundhagen, BSE, business education; Renike Surbakti, MS, management; Maria Sutton, BA, foreign language (Spanish), corporate fitness; Muberra Tarr, Bachelor of Social Work; Emily Taylor, BA, history; Bel Thapa, MS, information systems; Rachel Thomas, MS, communication disorders; Rebecca Thomas, MEd, education, kindergarten; Christine Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Jamie Thongphet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matthew Todd, BA, geology; Allison Tracy, MS, communication disorders; Sophie Troy, BS, addiction studies; Dennis Uhrmacher, BSE, biology education; Danny Urban, BS, finance, international business; Ella Van Berkom, BSE, music education, summa cum laude; Pranathi Velpula, MS, information systems; Robert Wardrip III, BS, computer science, cum laude; Caren Watts, MS, management; Trista Weinmann, MS, special education, special education strategist; Katelynn Weiss, BS, energy economics and finance; Jordan Willert, BSE, physical education; Samantha Williams, BS, management, marketing; Carlie Wilson, BSE, elementary education; Kelly Wolf, BS, management information systems; Megan Wolf, BA, broadcasting, cum laude; Lana Wyatt, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism; Jasmine Zakir-Hussain, MS, information systems.
Moffit -- Jesse Towne, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.
Mohall -- Nathan Beckman, BS, accounting, magna cum laude.
Napoleon -- Sheldon Dewald, BS, criminal justice.
New Town -- Sunny Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Clare Wollschlager, BSE, elementary education.
Newburg -- Olivia Christenson, BA, foreign language (Spanish), summa cum laude; Terri Rubbert, BSE, music education, BA, theatre arts, cum laude.
Norwich -- Teresa Loftesnes, MS, management.
Plaza -- Emily Pursino, BS, management, marketing, cum laude.
Portal -- Kortney Arnold, BA, history, German.
Portland -- Amber Thykeson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Powers Lake -- Rachel Huseby, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude.
Ray -- Justine Haase, BSE, English education, magna cum laude.
Richardton -- Jessica Schank, Bachelor of Social Work.
Rolette -- Teri Petersen, BA, art; Kylee Slaubaugh, BS, marketing.
Rugby -- Sarah Boucher, BAS, applied business management; Travis Halvorson, Bachelor of General Studies; Kendra Harmel, BS, management; Christy Mattern, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michael Montonye, BS, accounting, magna cum laude.
Sawyer -- Gale Coleman, BS, management information systems, magna cum laude; Jamie Harris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lindsay Hovey, BS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities.
Selz -- Casey Weinmann, BSE, physical education.
Sherwood -- Kalli Engh, BSE, special education, summa cum laude.
Stanley -- Jacob Brewster, BS, addiction studies; Taylor Grihorash, BA, art, magna cum laude; Chelsea Harstad, BS, management, marketing, international business; Bailey Hornberger, BS, finance; Brooke Meyer, BSE, elementary education; Chelsey Waswick, BS, criminal justice.
Steele -- Adam Randall, BS, finance, management.
Strasburg -- Allexis Sandwick, Bachelor of Social Work.
Surrey -- Alyssa Ballard, BSE, business education; Eric Burns, BS, international business; Gina Forman, BS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities; Julie Johnson, BSE, elementary education, summa cum laude; Sydney Kalvick, BSE, history education; Joseph Landry, BS, criminal justice; Kayla Nelsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Steve Quist, Bachelor of General Studies.
Tappen -- Shayla Hust, Bachelor of Social Work; Alyssa McLaughlin, Bachelor of Social Work.
Thompson -- Megan Brown, BSE, elementary education.
Tioga -- Bryan Baneck, BS, energy economics and finance; Bethanie Letch, BSE, elementary education.
Towner -- Heidi Berndt, BS, marketing, cum laude; Cameron McBeth, BS, accounting, finance, summa cum laude.
Tuttle -- Erica Schneider, BS, criminal justice.
Underwood -- Tamara Heidelberger, BSE, elementary education, Honors Program, summa cum laude; Jordan Hughes, Bachelor of General Studies.
Valley City -- Conswella Joersz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Taren Klein-Munro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Velva -- Paige Aaseth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mikel Cederstrom, BS, energy economics and finance; Kara Kuntz, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Leah Mack, BSE, elementary education; Jaci Norbury, BSE, elementary education, special education, cum laude; Melissa Plesuk, BSE, special education; Joshua Sandy, BA, broadcasting, Honors Program, cum laude; Brittney Thingstad, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Addie Weeks, BS, accounting, finance, cum laude; Sarah Weidler, BSE, elementary education; Tyler Ystaas, BSE, mathematics education, cum laude.
Voltaire -- Kelsey Wunderlich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Wahpeton -- Melissa Komanetz, AS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities.
Washburn -- Sarah Klug, BSE, biology education; Matthew Maldonado, BS, multimedia studies.
Watford City -- Tyler Flatland, BSE, biology education, summa cum laude; Kara Johnsrud, BS, management; Marti Quale, BSE, elementary education; Alexis Sanford, BSE, elementary education.
West Fargo -- Mary Dejong, BSE, English education; Joseph Farrell, BS, international business.
Westhope -- Taylor Teske, BSE, history education, summa cum laude; Jordan Trottier, BSE, elementary education.
Williston -- Amanda Anderson, BSE, elementary education, mathematics education; Preston Binde, BA, mathematics, cum laude; Heath Glenn, BSE, history education, summa cum laude; Jamie Halvorson, BS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities; Michael Hanson, BS, criminal justice; Max Longtin, BA, geology; Brady Lysne, BA, biology, summa cum laude; Lucas Michaelson, BSE, physical education; Andrew Oyen, BS, management information systems; Kourtney Sundby, BSE, elementary education, special education, cum laude; Jennifer Taverna, BS, management, marketing; Layken Wright, BA, art, cum laude.
Wilton -- Leland Davenport, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Christina Potts, MS, management.
Wimbledon -- Laura Wanzek, BS, criminal justice.
Wishek -- Krysta Rath, BA, psychology, cum laude.


From Other States

Phenix City
, Ala. -- Devin Poteat, BS, management.
Homer, Alaska -- Sunshine Jantzi, BA, psychology.
Gilbert, Ariz. -- Jordan Avery, BS, management.
Scottsdale, Ariz. -- Melanie Grassi, MS, management.
Conway, Ark. -- Alyssa Kopp, BS and AS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities.
Atascadero, Calif. -- Jamie Council, BA, broadcasting, Honors Program.
Bakersfield, Calif. -- Kimberly Lee, Bachelor of General Studies; Robbie Sumlin, BS, criminal justice.
Corona, Calif. -- Vanessa Thomas, BS, accounting.
Elk Grove, Calif. -- Jared French, BS, energy economics and finance, international business.
Fairfield, Calif. -- Lindsay Kightlinger, BSE, elementary education, cum laude; Jared McIntosh, BS, criminal justice.
Granada Hills, Calif. -- Brian Gutierrez, BS, international business, marketing.
Irvine, Calif. -- Teri Alderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Long Beach, Calif. -- Anna Jeffcoat, BS, management, cum laude.
Pacifica, Calif. -- Jenna Motylewski, BSE, English education.
Rancho Cordova, Calif. -- Kamilaha Vanterpool, BSE, physical education.
San Bernardino, Calif. -- Monique Barney, BS, corporate fitness.
San Diego, Calif. -- Carla Fernandez, BS, marketing; Robert Ledesma III, BS, corporate fitness; Thomas Vera II, BS, marketing, management.
San Pedro, Calif. -- Keewon Tapp, BS, criminal justice.
Santa Clara, Calif. -- Nidhi Mehta, MS, information systems.
Sonora, Calif. -- Danielle Hansler, BS, corporate fitness, cum laude.
Sutter, Calif. -- Marianna Danna, MS, management.
Tehachapi, Calif. -- Sean Arbaut, BS, corporate fitness.
Temecula, Calif. -- Christopher Teschler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Thousand Oaks, Calif. -- Samantha Su, BS, marketing.
Twain Harte, Calif. -- Kelsey Wingo, BS, criminal justice.
Vacaville, Calif. -- Eric Cantanzaro, MS, management.
Vallejo, Calif. -- Antonia Messano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Vista, Calif. -- Christopher Fazardo, BA, mathematics, computer science.
Centennial, Colo. -- Krista Flowers, BS, management, marketing, cum laude.
Lakewood, Colo. -- Maria Castro, BS, management, international business.
Plainfield, Conn. -- Heather Fritch, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Jacksonville, Fla. -- Mallory Burleson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Miami, Fla. -- Paola Montenegro, BA, broadcasting.
Port St Joe, Fla. -- Sarah Schmaltz, BS, management, international business.
St. Petersburg, Fla. -- Chester Terrell, MS, management.
West Palm Beach, Fla. -- Isiah Gandy, Bachelor of General Studies.
Lawrenceville, Ga. -- Leah Freeman, BSE, art education, cum laude.
Fayette, Idaho -- McKenzie Rudolph, BA, foreign language (Spanish), cum laude.
Alexis, Ill. -- Tiffany Morris, BS, accounting, finance, summa cum laude.
Mundelein, Ill. -- Ann Breitenfield, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Ridge Farm, Ill. -- Ashley Homan, BSE, elementary education.
Ottumwa, Iowa -- Dana Spree, MS, management.
Wichita, Kan. -- Christine Hubbard, BS, management, cum laude.
Gray, Maine -- Teresa Smith, Bachelor of General Studies.
Baltimore, Md. -- James Omanwa, MS, information systems.
Silver Spring, Md. -- Peter Barbernitz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Hazel Park, Mich. -- LaShan Smith, MS, special education, early childhood special education.
Howard City, Mich. -- Amanda Miller, BA, English, cum laude.
Livonia, Mich. -- Brittany Papp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Traverse City, Mich. -- Emily Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Waterford, Mich. -- Kelly Knudson, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude.
Ypsilanti, Mich. -- Shardale Hearn, BS, marketing; Brianna Josephs, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Alexandria, Minn. -- Laine Hanson, MS, communication disorders.
Antler, Minn. -- Kalinda Aho, BSE, elementary education, cum laude.
Barnesville, Minn. -- Trisha O'leary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Centerville, Minn. -- Katrina Wilke, Bachelor of Social Work.
Chaska, Minn. -- Shannon Mindt, MS, management.
Clontarf, Minn. -- Kayla Kent, Bachelor of Social Work.
Cold Spring, Minn. -- Kyle Stein, BSE, physical education.
Coon Rapids, Minn. -- Cassandra Black, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Crookston, Minn. -- Mercedes Drechsel, Bachelor of Social Work.
Farmington, Minn. -- Nicole Sasso, BSE, elementary education.
Fisher, Minn. -- Colleen Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Floodwood, Minn. -- Alissa Autio, Bachelor of Social Work.
Forest Lake, Minn. -- Karrie Molitor, BA, psychology, Honors Program.
Gatzke, Minn. -- Lindsay Simmons, Bachelor of Social Work.
Graceville, Minn. -- Jessica Walters, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Grand Rapids, Minn. -- Nicholas Thies, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude.
Lake Park, Minn. -- Kelsey Anderson, Bachelor of Social Work.
Lester Prairie, Minn. -- James Kiekhaefer, MS, management.
Melrose, Minn. -- Taylor Hoeschen, Bachelor of Social Work.
Menahga, Minn. -- Megan Miller, Bachelor of Social Work.
Motley, Minn. -- Kaytlin Roth, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Oakdale, Minn. -- Amanda Capote, MS, criminal justice.
Pine Island, Minn. -- Megan Brunkhorst, MAT, mathematics.
Plymouth, Minn. -- Justin Heersink, Bachelor of General Studies.
Ramsey, Minn. -- Juliana Ward, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude.
Red Lake Falls, Minn. -- Hope Rendon, BS, criminal justice.
Redwood Falls, Minn. -- Tiffany Raddatz, Bachelor of Social Work.
Rochester, Minn. -- Katie Anderson, Bachelor of Social Work.
Rothsay, Minn. -- Courtney Brenden, Bachelor of Social Work, summa cum laude.
Sauk Centre, Minn. -- Margaret Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
St Cloud, Minn. -- Thomas Korf, BS, management, marketing.
Upsala, Minn. -- Bethanie Westrich, Bachelor of Social Work.
Victoria, Minn. -- Cady Nielsen, Bachelor of Social Work.
Wheaton, Minn. -- Kassandra Fox, Bachelor of Social Work.
Willmar, Minn. -- Seth Johnson, Bachelor of Social Work, cum laude; Connie Kallevig-Munson, MS, information systems; Allison Schemel, Bachelor of Social Work.
Zimmerman, Minn. --Megan Kliever, Bachelor of Social Work.
Buffalo, Mo. -- Elizabeth Meyer, BS, computer science, mathematics.
Gainesville, Mo. -- Tiffany Pleasant, BSE, elementary education.
Grain Valley, Mo. -- Linda Beasley, MS, special education, special education strategist.
Washington, Mo. -- Tabitha Hand, BAS, applied management.
Belgrade, Mont. -- Melissa Bell, BA, biology, chemistry, magna cum laude; Corie Love, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Billings, Mont. -- Kathleen Dalbey, BSE, music education; Lisa Dalbey, Bachelor of General Studies; Allie Helterbran, BA, psychology; Kristen Kurokawa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Bozeman, Mont. -- Alison Cygan, BS, corporate fitness, magna cum laude; Sommer Willoughby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Clancy, Mont. -- Cody George, BS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities.
Colstrip, Mont. -- Kayla Kester, BSE, music education, cum laude; Andrew Torgerson, BSE, mathematics education, physical education.
Culbertson, Mont. -- Darby Kessner, BS, criminal justice, magna cum laude; Karli Larsen, MS, communication disorders; Jacob Reynen, BS, management.
Ekalaka, Mont. -- Hailey Walker, BSE, mathematics education.
Fairview, Mont. -- Zachary Dschaak, BA, psychology, addiction studies, magna cum laude. Katherine Hardy, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness; Lindsee Kjos, BS, accounting, finance, cum laude; Josh Taylor, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness.
Froid, Mont. -- Kaitlyn Dahlberg, BS, management, marketing, international business, Honors Program, cum laude.
Great Falls, Mont. -- Cameron Stone, BS, finance, management, energy economics and finance, cum laude; Joshua Zimmer, BA, broadcasting.
Havre, Mont. -- Nathan Christianson, BS, corporate fitness; Michael Hickman, BA, chemistry.
Hill City, Mont. -- Sarah Majerus, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Kalispell, Mont. -- Danielle McRae, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lame Deer, Mont. -- Jessica Bauer, MS, communication disorders.
Missoula, Mont. -- Leyna Downey, BS, corporate fitness, magna cum laude.
Plentywood, Mont. -- Brooke Domonoske, Bachelor of Social Work; Tessa Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.
Sidney, Mont. -- Breana Holthus, BSE, Spanish education, magna cum laude; Kayla Papka, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude; Codi Thomas, BS, criminal justice, foreign language (Spanish).
Westby, Mont. -- Terrance Bjorgen, BS, criminal justice, cum laude; Kylie Brown, BSE, elementary education.
Wilbaux, Mont. -- Lindsay Franks, Bachelor of Social Work.
Wolf Point, Mont. -- Kristen Petersen, BSE, elementary education; Cassie Toavs, BSE, music education, cum laude.
East Brunswick, N.J. -- Keona Wright, Bachelor of Social Work.
Middletown, N.J. -- Joseph Stanton, BS, criminal justice.
Red Band, N.J. -- Raymond Copeland, BS, criminal justice.
Nebraska City, Neb. -- Jon Dawson, BSE, history education.
Ogallala, Neb. -- Alicia Lopez, Bachelor of Social Work.
Omaha, Neb. -- Devon Flowers, BA, sociology.
New York City, N.Y. -- Dinesh Suryakumar, MS, management.
Niagara Falls, N.Y. -- Sara Hussein, MS, information systems.
Rochester, N.Y. -- Prasanna Lakshmipathy, MS, information systems.
Reno, Nev. -- Ashley Perlichek, BSE, elementary education.
Cary, N.C. -- Robins Emmanuel, BS, management.
Charlotte, N.C. -- Crystal Kim, BA, psychology, foreign language (Spanish).
Winston Salem, N.C. -- Bradley Allred, BS, management information systems.
Columbus, Ohio -- Rachelle Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Miller City, Ohio -- Lee Drummelsmith, BSE, elementary education.
Edmond, Okla. -- Randy Bailey, MS, information systems.
Jay, Okla. -- Taylor Ellis, BA, history.
Ponca City, Okla. -- Jessica Pickering, BS, marketing, cum laude.
Portland, Ore. -- Taylor Carlstrom, Bachelor of Social Work.
Sisters, Ore. -- Marin Allen, BS, international business, cum laude.
Wallowa, Ore. -- Benjamin Brainard, BSE, history education.
Manheim, Pa. -- Thomas Filkins, BA, geology.
Barnwell, S.C. -- Anna Barlet, BS, international business, marketing, Honors Program, cum laude.
Aberdeen, S.D. -- Emily Spear, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Martin, S.D. -- Ronya Hoblit, Bachelor of Social Work.
Pierre, S.D. -- Madeline Keeler, Bachelor of Social Work.
Rapid City, S.D. -- Roberta Valella, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lebanon, Tenn. -- Jennifer Chevalier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Spring Hill, Tenn. -- Joseph Ikhalia, MS, information systems.
Baytown, Texas -- Jenelle Joseph-Williams, Bachelor of Social Work.
Houston, Texas -- Uy Nguyen, MS, information systems; Brian Shelton, BS, accounting.
Kemp, Texas -- Christopher Ray, BS, management.
Mesquite, Texas -- Amy Richmond, BS, management, international business.
San Antonio, Texas -- Marisol Dobroski, BA, biology, cum laude.
San Antonio, Texas -- Janelle Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Salt Lake City, Utah -- Alfred Begay, BA, history.
Stafford, Va. -- Gretchen Collier, BA, English, history, cum laude.
Bonney Lake, Wash. -- Carli Elwin, BS, management.
Kennewick, Wash. -- Mariah Zaback, BA, broadcasting.
Longview, Wash. -- Corie Burck, BA, theatre arts.
Port Orchard, Wash. -- Leon La Deaux IV, BA, broadcasting.
Renton, Wash. -- Michael Badilla, MS, criminal justice; Rachael Kelly, BA, psychology, Honors Program, cum laude.
Richland, Wash. -- Danielle Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Sedro-Woolley, Wash. -- Matthew Barron, BS, management, marketing.
Burlington, Wis. -- Nathaniel Brandt, BS, finance.
Stone Lake, Wis. -- Amanda Hudson, Bachelor of Social Work.
Webster, Wis. -- Kayce Rachner, BA, biology.
Casper, Wyo. -- Kristina Byer, BSE, English education, magna cum laude.
Gillette, Wyo. -- Amanda Bacile, BSE, physical education.


From Canada

Bawlf, Alberta -- Mark Schielke, BSE, history education, cum laude.
Cold Lake, Alberta -- Chantz Bodner, BS, criminal justice.
Lethbridge, Alberta -- Nigel Atwood, BS, corporate fitness.
Red Deer, Alberta -- Matthew Davis, BA, psychology.
St. Albert, Alberta -- Mary Lukasik, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Creston, British Columbia -- Kowan O'Keefe, BA, chemistry, mathematics, summa cum laude.
Langley, British Columbia -- Chasen Dobranski, BS, finance, magna cum laude; Emily Fournier, BS, marketing, management; Stacy Fournier, BS, marketing, management, international business, cum laude.
North Vancouver, British Columbia -- Dwight Lee, BS, management, international business, cum laude.
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia -- Charissa Culy, BSE, elementary education, magna cum laude.
Port Moody, British Columbia -- Wyatt Waselenchuk, BS, corporate fitness.
Victoria, British Columbia -- Connor Moughtin, BS, corporate fitness; Connor Moughtin, BSE, physical education.
Brandon, Manitoba -- Tia Coulter, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Jennifer Dixon, BSE, physical education, elementary education, magna cum laude; Karah Gerelus, MS, communication disorders; Rebecca Graham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tara Love, MS, special education, education of the deaf or hard of hearing; Jenna Moffatt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Deloraine, Manitoba -- Mitchell Olson, BSE, physical education.
Neepawa, Manitoba -- Tara Nelson, BSE, elementary education.
Osborne, Manitoba -- Alexandra Nychuk, BS, athletic training.
Winnipeg, Manitoba -- William Kinsman, BS, corporate fitness; Andrea Moen, MS, communication disorders; Bradley Olynyk, BS, accounting, finance, cum laude.
Port Dover, Ontario -- Benjamin Richardson, BSE, biology education.
Boharm, Saskatchewan -- Sadie Riendeau, BSE, elementary education.
Canora, Saskatchewan -- Brittany Dutchak, BS, management.
Carievale, Saskatchewan -- Brittnee Annetts, BS, communication disorders.
Carnduff, Saskatchewan -- Lacee Connelly, BS, accounting, management.
Christopher Lake, Saskatchewan -- Kirsten Campbell, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude.
Coronach, Saskatchewan -- Brittaney Beck, MS, communication disorders.
Esterhazy, Saskatchewan -- Tennille Kulcsar, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude; Haily Schlamp, BSE, elementary education; Riley Hengen, BS, marketing, management, international business; Lakyn Hilstrom, BSE, special education, cum laude; Jarett Hysuik, BSE, physical education, special education.
Estevan, Saskatchewan -- Danielle Hanson, MS, communication disorders.
Humboldt, Saskatchewan -- Jade Danyluik, BA, art; Christy Waldner, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism.
Langenburg, Saskatchewan -- Kayla Van Ceaseele, BSE, special education.
Lumsden, Saskatchewan -- Abby Lipp, MS, communication disorders.
Maidstone, Saskatchewan -- Jennifer Brausse, MS, communication disorders.
Martensville, Saskatchewan -- Amy Gaida, BSE, physical education.
Mayfair, Saskatchewan -- Rebecca Bulmer, BS, communication disorders.
Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan -- Brynn Villeneuve, MS, communication disorders.
Melfort, Saskatchewan -- Danielle Wehrkamp, BS, communication disorders, Honors Program, magna cum laude.
Melville, Saskatchewan -- Keysha Jansen, BS, corporate fitness.
Montmartre, Saskatchewan -- Marley Kotylak, BS, communication disorders.
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan -- Olivia Dyck, BSE, elementary education; Allyssa LaRose, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude; Aimee McDowell, BSE, elementary education; Erica Rimmer, BSE, elementary education.
North Battleford, Saskatchewan -- Jocelyn Collie, BS, communication disorders.
Oxbow, Saskatchewan -- Jordana Kane, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Porcupine Plain, Saskatchewan -- Rebecca Button, BA, broadcasting.
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan -- Joshua Dueck, BSE, physical education, special education, cum laude.
Redvers, Saskatchewan -- Kaitlyn Lees, Bachelor of Social Work.
Regina, Saskatchewan -- Kyra Barth, BA, psychology; Pamela Bourlon, BS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities; Kathleen Gartner, BS, communication disorders; Nancy Mayer, BS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities; Cameron McGeough, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jesse McLeod, BA, geology; Ashley Senft, MS, special education, special education strategist; Allison Verity, BS, human services: intellectual and development disabilities; Alyssa Wagner, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan -- Cori Debert, MS, communication disorders; Mackenzie Fisher, BA, mathematics, BSE, mathematics education, Honor Program, summa cum laude; Jill Frith, BS, communication disorders, cum laude; Jamie MacFarlane, BSE, physical education, corporate fitness; Emily Mark, BS, communication disorders, summa cum laude; Tassia Nelson, MS, communication disorders; Lisa Norris, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism; Molly Singer, BS, communication disorders, magna cum laude; Kimberly Taylor, MS, communication disorders.
Spiritwood, Saskatchewan -- Taylor Kenney, BS, communication disorders.
Stenen, Saskatchewan -- Kayla Scebenski, BSE, elementary education.
Swift Current, Saskatchewan -- Jayda Watson, AS, human services: intellectual development and disabilities.
Weyburn, Saskatchewan -- Trisha McLeod, BSE, intellectual and developmental disabilities and autism education.
Yellow Creek, Saskatchewan -- Gail Neurauter-Sajtos, MS, special education, developmental disabilities/autism.
Yorkton, Saskatchewan -- Todd Grunert, Education Specialist, school psychology; Michael Jarvis, BSE, physical education; Ashley Washek, MS, communication disorders.


From Other Countries

Tamworth
, Australia -- Carly Boag, BS, corporate fitness; Christina Boag, BS, corporate fitness.
Nassau, Bahamas -- Patrick Ferguson, BS, finance; Samantha Gilbert, MS, management.
Doboj, Bosnia -- Admir Mujakovic, BS, management information systems.
Sao Paulo, Brazil -- Wagner Moreira, BS, international business; Camila Van Dyke, MS, management.
Aachen, Germany -- Jill Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Accra, Ghana -- Julian Paintsil, BS, marketing, international business.
Saboba, Ghana -- Martin Adamu-Koto, BS, criminal justice.
Sekondi Takoradi, Ghana -- Hannibel Brock, BA, chemistry, Honors Program, cum laude.
Abidjan, Ivory Coast -- Carole Kanga, BS, accounting, finance, cum laude; Cyrille Litche-Zouogbo, BS, finance; Bini N'Kentia, BS, management information systems; Carmel Do Rego, BS, finance.
Bassam, Ivory Coast -- Nguessan Boa, BS, management, international business.
Tokushima City, Japan -- Takuma Abe, Bachelor of Fine Arts, art.
Tokyo, Japan -- Shizuka Nagai, BS, management.
Aktobe, Kazakhstan -- Nurkhair Teleu, BA, geology.
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia -- Jen Hoe Ng, BS, marketing, cum laude.
Kathmandu, Nepal -- Kushal Hada, BS, computer science.
Abuja, Nigeria -- Emmanuel Okorie, BA, broadcasting.
Benin City, Nigeria -- Iredia Osadolor, MS, management.
Ile-Ife, Nigeria -- Tolulope Adediwura, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Lagos, Nigeria -- Parley Egwu, BS, energy economics and finance.
Inchon, South Korea -- Seoha Moon, BS, international business, marketing.
Taean, South Korea -- Jinhee Choi, BA, chemistry, cum laude.
Wooyang, South Korea -- Eunjee Kang, BS, management, cum laude.
Stockholm, Sweden -- Rikard Lundin, BS, international business, marketing, cum laude.
Harare, Zimbabwe -- Shadreck Chiweshe, BS, accounting, finance, summa cum laude.

 

 

Published: 04/29/15



» More MSU News