Skip to content
Center for Extended Learning

Fall Semester MSU and BSC

Course Name and Number Class Nbr Session SH Meeting Days Start Time-End Time Instructor Name Location
BADM-307-International Business 13155 1 3 07:00PM-10:00PM MacDonald BSC Schaf_213
CJ-370-Court Processing and Sentencin 11544 1 3 07:00PM-09:50PM Feland BSC Schaf_206
CJ-380-Corrections 11479 1 3 07:00PM-09:50PM Brown BSC Schaf_206
CJ-385-Terrorism 15628 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Wardzinski BSC Schaf_213
CJ-450-White-Collar Crime 15629 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Wardzinski BSC Schaf_206
CJ-497-Field Experience 13164 1 1-6 TH  03:00PM-03:50PM Wardzinski BSC Horizon 128
CJ-499-Special Topics CJ Police Violence 13163 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Wardzinski BSC Schaf_213
PSY-344-Dynamics of Addiction 12907 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Motter BSC Schaf_215
PSY-365-Evolutionary Psychology 20186 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Felderman BSC Schaf_316
PSY-410-Cognitive Psychology 12022 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Doppler BSC Schaf_316
PSY-423-Introduction to Counseling 12912 1 3 TH  04:00PM-06:00PM Aasen BSC Schaf_213
PSY-465-Physiological Psychology 12916 1 3 07:00PM-09:50PM Riegler BSC Schaf_316
SWK-250-Interpersonal Skills 11743 1 3 TH  04:00PM-06:50PM Herzog BSC NECE_319
SWK-330-Behav in Pluralistic Society IVN to Fargo 11744 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Gienger BSC NECE_319
SWK-331-Syst Theory & Family Dynamics 11745 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Tellmann BSC NECE_319
SWK-335-Social Work Methods I 11755 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Herzog BSC NECE_319
SWK-340-Social Welfare Policy I 11756 1 3 TH  04:00PM-06:50PM Schlinger BSC NECE_323
SWK-426-Social Work Methods II 11757 1 3 04:00PM-06:50PM Paul-Fiest BSC NECE_323
SWK-427-Social Work Methods III 11758 1 3 T TH  02:00PM-03:15PM Herzog BSC NECE_319
IVN Classes to Bismarck--
Subject-Catlg Nbr-Catalog Description Class Nbr Session SH Meeting Days Start Time-End Time Instructor Name Building_Room
ACCT-321-Managerial Accounting 12786 1 3 T TH  9:30AM-
10:45AM
Houston MISU IVN and BSC VoTech 246
BADM-303-Human Resource Management 11263 8W1 3 4:00PM-
7:00PM
MacDonald MISU IVN and BSC VoTech 238
BADM-416-Operations Management 11204 1 3 M W F  12:00PM-12:50PM Koseoglu MISU IVN and BSC VoTech 238
SWK-401-Cont Issues with Native Americans 16838 1 3 M W F  2:00PM-
2:50PM
Yellowbird MISU IVN and BSC VoTech 238
CJ 501 Introduction to Graduate Studies 11545 1 3 T

5:00PM-7:50PM

Archambeault MISU IVN and BSC NECE 345 BSC
CJ 505 Studies Criminological Theroy 11564 1 3 W 5:30PM-
8:15PM
Archambeault  
CJ 540 Criminal Justice Policy Evaluation 11566 1 3 M 5:00PM-
7:50PM
Rabe MISU IVN Memorial 442 and BSC VoTech 238